NEW DELHI to VAPI Trains


Regular Trains
112926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
DAILY
NDLS
16:35
VAPI
12:10
1212 Km
19h 35m
212472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
TUE WED FRI SAT
NDLS
21:40
VAPI
13:38
1212 Km
15h 58m
322654
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
MON
NZM
05:00
VAPI
21:10
1205 Km
16h 10m
422950
DEE BDTS SUF
THU
DEE
16:15
VAPI
12:40
1186 Km
20h 25m
512954
AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP
DAILY
NZM
17:15
VAPI
07:27
1205 Km
14h 12m
619020
HW BDTS EXP
DAILY
NZM
18:55
VAPI
19:01
1205 Km
24h 06m
712494
NZM PUNE AC EXP
FRI
NZM
21:40
VAPI
12:37
1205 Km
14h 57m
822918
HW BDTS EXP
THU
NZM
22:15
VAPI
14:25
1205 Km
16h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
119024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
NDLS
13:30
VAPI
15:46
1213 Km
26h 16m
202926
PASCHIM EXPRESS
Daily
NDLS
16:45
VAPI
11:50
1212 Km
19h 05m
304672
SWARAJ EXPRESS SPL
Tue Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
21:40
VAPI
13:39
1212 Km
15h 59m
406084
NZM TVC WKLY SF SPL
Mon
NZM
05:00
VAPI
21:02
1205 Km
16h 02m
522656
NZM TVC WKLY SF EXP
Fri
NZM
10:05
VAPI
04:22
1208 Km
18h 17m
602950
DEE BDTS SPECIAL
Thu
DEE
16:15
VAPI
12:37
1186 Km
20h 22m
702954
AG KRANTI RJDHN
Daily
NZM
17:15
VAPI
07:27
1205 Km
14h 12m
809020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
18:55
VAPI
19:15
1205 Km
24h 20m
902494
NZM PUNE AC EXP SPL
Fri
NZM
21:40
VAPI
12:37
1205 Km
14h 57m
1009018
HW BDTS SPL
Thu
NZM
22:15
VAPI
14:25
1205 Km
16h 10m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and VAPI is 1213 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between NEW DELHI and VAPI that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI VAPI trains generally complete this journey in 26h 16m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and VAPI

1) 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS

Train number 12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS that originates from AMRITSAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 16:35. The train completes NEW DELHI to VAPI journey in 19h 35m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:10. This train 12926 runs on DAILY between NDLS and VAPI.

2) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VAPI journey in 15h 58m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:38. This train 12472 runs on TUE,WED,FRI,SAT between NDLS and VAPI.

3) 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP

Train number 22654 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 05:00. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VAPI journey in 16h 10m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 22654 runs on MON between NZM and VAPI.

4) 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF

Train number 22950 DEE - BDTS SUF that originates from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves DELHI SARAI ROHILLA on the scheduled departure time of 16:15. The train completes DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to VAPI journey in 20h 25m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 22950 runs on THU between DEE and VAPI.

5) 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP

Train number 12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 17:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VAPI journey in 14h 12m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 07:27. This train 12954 runs on DAILY between NZM and VAPI.

6) 19020 HW-BDTS EXP

Train number 19020 HW-BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VAPI journey in 24h 06m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 19:01. This train 19020 runs on DAILY between NZM and VAPI.

7) 12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP

Train number 12494 NZM-PUNE AC EXP that originates from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and ends at PUNE JN leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VAPI journey in 14h 57m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 12:37. This train 12494 runs on FRI between NZM and VAPI.

8) 22918 HW - BDTS EXP

Train number 22918 HW - BDTS EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 22:15. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VAPI journey in 16h 10m and reaches VAPI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:25. This train 22918 runs on THU between NZM and VAPI.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and VAPI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and VAPI is 1213 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 26h 16m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to VAPI?

12954 AG KRANTI TEJAS EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to VAPI. It takes only 14h 12m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12954.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Vapi Trains Morning New Delhi Vapi Trains NEW DELHI se VAPI train