NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT Trains


Covid Special Trains
104680
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP SPL
Sun
NDLS
21:40
VMA
05:13
649 Km
07h 33m
204676
SARVODAYA EXP SPL
Thu
NDLS
21:40
VMA
05:13
649 Km
07h 33m
302416
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
NDLS
21:50
VMA
06:08
650 Km
08h 18m
409020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
18:55
VMA
07:23
643 Km
12h 28m
Other Trains
119024
FZR BCT JANTA
Daily
NDLS
13:30
VMA
02:58
649 Km
13h 28m
212476
SARVODAYA EXP
Mon
NDLS
21:50
VMA
06:19
650 Km
08h 29m
312478
SVDK JAMNAGR EXP
Sun
NDLS
21:50
VMA
06:19
650 Km
08h 29m
412472
SWARAJ EXPRESS
Tue Wed Fri Sat
NDLS
21:50
VMA
06:19
649 Km
08h 29m
512474
SARVODAYA EXP
Thu
NDLS
21:50
VMA
06:19
650 Km
08h 29m
612416
INTERCITY EXP
Daily
NDLS
22:00
VMA
07:30
649 Km
09h 30m
719020
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
NZM
21:50
VMA
11:30
643 Km
13h 40m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and VIKRAMGARH ALOT is 649 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 11 direct trains between NEW DELHI and VIKRAMGARH ALOT that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI VIKRAMGARH ALOT trains generally complete this journey in 13h 28m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and VIKRAMGARH ALOT

1) 19024 FZR BCT JANTA

Train number 19024 FZR BCT JANTA that originates from FIROZPUR CANT and ends at MUMBAI CENTRAL leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 13:30. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 13h 28m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 02:58. This train 19024 runs on Daily between NDLS and VMA.

2) 04680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP SPL

Train number 04680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 07h 33m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 04680 runs on Sun between NDLS and VMA.

3) 04676 SARVODAYA EXP SPL

Train number 04676 SARVODAYA EXP SPL that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:40. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 07h 33m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 05:13. This train 04676 runs on Thu between NDLS and VMA.

4) 12476 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12476 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at HAPA leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 08h 29m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 12476 runs on Mon between NDLS and VMA.

5) 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP

Train number 12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at JAMNAGAR leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 08h 29m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 12478 runs on Sun between NDLS and VMA.

6) 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS

Train number 12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 08h 29m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 12472 runs on Tue,Wed,Fri,Sat between NDLS and VMA.

7) 02416 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 02416 INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 08h 18m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:08. This train 02416 runs on Daily between NDLS and VMA.

8) 12474 SARVODAYA EXP

Train number 12474 SARVODAYA EXP that originates from SH MATA V DEVI KATRA and ends at GANDHIDHAM BG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 08h 29m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 06:19. This train 12474 runs on Thu between NDLS and VMA.

9) 12416 INTERCITY EXP

Train number 12416 INTERCITY EXP that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at INDORE JN BG leaves NEW DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 22:00. The train completes NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 09h 30m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:30. This train 12416 runs on Daily between NDLS and VMA.

10) 09020 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 09020 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from HARIDWAR JN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 18:55. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 12h 28m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 07:23. This train 09020 runs on Daily between NZM and VMA.

11) 19020 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19020 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from DEHRADUN and ends at BANDRA TERMINUS leaves HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled departure time of 21:50. The train completes HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to VIKRAMGARH ALOT journey in 13h 40m and reaches VIKRAMGARH ALOT on the scheduled arrival time of 11:30. This train 19020 runs on Daily between NZM and VMA.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and VIKRAMGARH ALOT?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and VIKRAMGARH ALOT is 649 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 13h 28m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT?

04680 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP SPL is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to VIKRAMGARH ALOT. It takes only 07h 33m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04680.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Vikramgarh Alot Trains Morning New Delhi Vikramgarh Alot Trains NEW DELHI se VIKRAMGARH ALOT train