NEW DELHI to YUSUFPUR Trains


Regular Trains
115116
DLI CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS
SUN
DLI
14:00
YFP
10:33
886 Km
20h 33m
214008
SADHBHAWNA EXP
TUE THU
ANVT
16:30
YFP
11:08
872 Km
18h 38m
314016
SADHBHAWNA EXP
FRI SUN
ANVT
16:30
YFP
11:08
872 Km
18h 38m
414018
SADBHAVNA EXP
WED
ANVT
16:30
YFP
12:18
913 Km
19h 48m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105116
LOKNAYAK EXPRESS PUJA SPL
Sun
DLI
14:00
YFP
10:55
886 Km
20h 55m
204016
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Fri Sun
ANVT
16:30
YFP
11:13
872 Km
18h 43m
304018
SADBHAVNA EXP SPL
Wed
ANVT
16:30
YFP
12:18
913 Km
19h 48m
404008
SADHBHAWNA EXP SPL
Tue Thu
ANVT
16:30
YFP
11:13
872 Km
18h 43m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW DELHI and YUSUFPUR is 886 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NEW DELHI and YUSUFPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW DELHI YUSUFPUR trains generally complete this journey in 20h 55m.

List of trains that run between NEW DELHI and YUSUFPUR

1) 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS

Train number 15116 DLI-CPR LOKNAYAK EXPRESS that originates from DELHI and ends at CHHAPRA leaves DELHI on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes DELHI to YUSUFPUR journey in 20h 33m and reaches YUSUFPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 10:33. This train 15116 runs on SUN between DLI and YFP.

2) 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to YUSUFPUR journey in 18h 38m and reaches YUSUFPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:08. This train 14008 runs on TUE,THU between ANVT and YFP.

3) 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP

Train number 14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to YUSUFPUR journey in 18h 38m and reaches YUSUFPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 11:08. This train 14016 runs on FRI,SUN between ANVT and YFP.

4) 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP

Train number 14018 SADBHAVNA EXP that originates from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL on the scheduled departure time of 16:30. The train completes ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to YUSUFPUR journey in 19h 48m and reaches YUSUFPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 12:18. This train 14018 runs on WED between ANVT and YFP.

Q. What is the distance between NEW DELHI and YUSUFPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW DELHI and YUSUFPUR is 886 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW DELHI to YUSUFPUR?

14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP is the fastest train available from NEW DELHI to YUSUFPUR. It takes only 18h 38m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 14008.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Delhi Yusufpur Trains Morning New Delhi Yusufpur Trains NEW DELHI se YUSUFPUR train