NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH Trains


Covid Special Trains
105969
PURI NTSK SPECIAL
THU
NJP
00:30
DBRG
15:20
804 Km
14h 50m
Regular Trains
115905
VIVEK EXPRESS
SUN
NJP
00:20
DBRG
20:50
995 Km
20h 30m
213282
RJPB DBRG EXPRESS
SUN
NJP
01:00
DBRG
22:30
996 Km
21h 30m
315959
KAMRUP EXPRESS
MON WED THU FRI SUN
NJP
06:05
DBRG
04:15
968 Km
22h 10m
415961
KAMRUP EXPRESS
TUE SAT
NJP
06:05
DBRG
22:25
801 Km
16h 20m
515904
CDG DBRG EXPRESS
FRI
NJP
09:40
DBRG
07:55
967 Km
22h 15m
620504
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
TUE WED THU SAT SUN
NJP
11:55
DBRG
05:30
919 Km
17h 35m
720506
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
MON FRI
NJP
11:55
DBRG
03:45
801 Km
15h 50m
812424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS
DAILY
NJP
13:15
DBRG
06:55
967 Km
17h 40m
915929
TBM NTSK EXPRESS
SAT
NJP
13:40
DBRG
06:20
801 Km
16h 40m
1015910
AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS
DAILY
NJP
17:30
DBRG
15:40
968 Km
22h 10m
1122501
SBC NTSK S/F EXPRESS
WED
NJP
21:25
DBRG
17:15
947 Km
19h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105905
CAPE DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sun
NJP
00:20
DBRG
20:50
995 Km
20h 30m
203282
RJPB DBRG EXP SPECIAL
Sun
NJP
01:00
DBRG
22:30
996 Km
21h 30m
314056
BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
Daily
NJP
05:20
DBRG
04:25
967 Km
23h 05m
415956
BRAHMAPUTRA MAIL
Daily
NJP
05:20
DBRG
04:25
967 Km
23h 05m
505959
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Wed Thu Fri Sun Mon
NJP
06:15
DBRG
04:45
968 Km
22h 30m
605961
HWH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Tue Sat
NJP
06:15
DBRG
22:45
801 Km
16h 30m
712525
KOAA DBRG S/F EXP
Thu
NJP
07:55
DBRG
22:30
801 Km
14h 35m
805904
CDG DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Fri
NJP
09:50
DBRG
07:55
967 Km
22h 05m
902506
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Fri Mon
NJP
12:05
DBRG
03:45
801 Km
15h 40m
1002504
NDLS DBRG RAJDHANI SPL
Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
NJP
12:05
DBRG
05:30
919 Km
17h 25m
1115941
JAJ DBRG EXPRESS
Sat
NJP
12:50
DBRG
12:45
1019 Km
23h 55m
1202424
RAJDHANI EXPRESS SPL
Daily
NJP
13:40
DBRG
06:55
967 Km
17h 15m
1305929
TBM NTSK EXPRESS SPECIAL
Sat
NJP
13:50
DBRG
06:35
801 Km
16h 45m
1405910
LGH DBRG EXPRESS SPECIAL
Daily
NJP
17:40
DBRG
15:40
968 Km
22h 00m
1505941
KOLKATA DIBRUGARH WKLY SP
Tue
NJP
19:30
DBRG
18:00
964 Km
22h 30m
1602249
SBC NTSK SUPERFAST SPL
Wed
NJP
21:30
DBRG
17:15
947 Km
19h 45m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NEW JALPAIGURI and DIBRUGARH is 995 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 12 direct trains between NEW JALPAIGURI and DIBRUGARH that makes our travel safe and convenient. NEW JALPAIGURI DIBRUGARH trains generally complete this journey in 20h 30m.

List of trains that run between NEW JALPAIGURI and DIBRUGARH

1) 15905 VIVEK EXPRESS

Train number 15905 VIVEK EXPRESS that originates from KANYAKUMARI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 00:20. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 20h 30m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 20:50. This train 15905 runs on SUN between NJP and DBRG.

2) 05969 PURI-NTSK SPECIAL

Train number 05969 PURI-NTSK SPECIAL that originates from PURI and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 00:30. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 14h 50m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:20. This train 05969 runs on THU between NJP and DBRG.

3) 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS

Train number 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS that originates from RAJENDRANAGAR T and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 01:00. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 21h 30m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:30. This train 13282 runs on SUN between NJP and DBRG.

4) 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 22h 10m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 04:15. This train 15959 runs on MON,WED,THU,FRI,SUN between NJP and DBRG.

5) 15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS

Train number 15961 KAMRUP EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 06:05. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 16h 20m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 22:25. This train 15961 runs on TUE,SAT between NJP and DBRG.

6) 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS

Train number 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS that originates from CHANDIGARH and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 22h 15m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 07:55. This train 15904 runs on FRI between NJP and DBRG.

7) 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20504 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 17h 35m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 05:30. This train 20504 runs on TUE,WED,THU,SAT,SUN between NJP and DBRG.

8) 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 20506 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 11:55. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 15h 50m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 03:45. This train 20506 runs on MON,FRI between NJP and DBRG.

9) 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS

Train number 12424 RAJDHANI EXPRESS that originates from NEW DELHI and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 13:15. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 17h 40m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:55. This train 12424 runs on DAILY between NJP and DBRG.

10) 15929 TBM-NTSK EXPRESS

Train number 15929 TBM-NTSK EXPRESS that originates from TAMBARAM and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 13:40. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 16h 40m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 06:20. This train 15929 runs on SAT between NJP and DBRG.

11) 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

Train number 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS that originates from LALGARH JN and ends at DIBRUGARH leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 17:30. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 22h 10m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 15910 runs on DAILY between NJP and DBRG.

12) 22501 SBC-NTSK S/F EXPRESS

Train number 22501 SBC-NTSK S/F EXPRESS that originates from KSR BENGALURU and ends at NEW TINSUKIA leaves NEW JALPAIGURI on the scheduled departure time of 21:25. The train completes NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH journey in 19h 50m and reaches DIBRUGARH on the scheduled arrival time of 17:15. This train 22501 runs on WED between NJP and DBRG.

Q. What is the distance between NEW JALPAIGURI and DIBRUGARH?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NEW JALPAIGURI and DIBRUGARH is 995 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 20h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH?

12525 KOAA - DBRG S/F EXP is the fastest train available from NEW JALPAIGURI to DIBRUGARH. It takes only 14h 35m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 12525.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Jalpaiguri Dibrugarh Trains Morning New Jalpaiguri Dibrugarh Trains NEW JALPAIGURI se DIBRUGARH train