New Jalpaiguri To Guwahati Trains


107046  SC DRBGSat
00:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
439 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
222503  VIVEK EXPRESSWed Sun
00:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
439 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
313282  RJPB DBRG EXPRESSSun
00:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
10:40
GHY
Guwahati
10h 10m
440 Km
43.3 km/hr
 
412345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
01:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
10:05
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
436 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
500659  RPM NGC PCET SPLFri
01:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
11h 20m
411 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
615647  LTT GHY EXPRESSSun
03:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:05
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
411 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
705640  KOAA SCL SPECIALSat
04:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 55m
437 Km
49 km/hr
 
812513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSMon
04:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
411 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
912503  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu Sun
04:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 10m
437 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
1007030  SC AGTLWed
04:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
436 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1108047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALSat
05:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 00m
436 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
1215959  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Wed Thu Fri Sun
06:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:20
GHY
Guwahati
09h 20m
412 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
1315934  ASR NTSK EXPRESSSun
07:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 40m
411 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1415625  DGHR AGTL EXPRESSTue
07:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 40m
411 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
1502501  KOAA AGTL TOD SPECIALMon
08:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
16:05
GHY
Guwahati
08h 05m
437 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
1602517  KOAA GHY TOD SPECIALFri
08:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
16:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 15m
437 Km
53 km/hr
 
1715904  CDG DBRG EXPRESSTue Fri
09:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
17:30
GHY
Guwahati
08h 10m
411 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
1820504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
11:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:25
GHY
Guwahati
06h 50m
411 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
1912424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
12:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:25
GHY
Guwahati
06h 35m
412 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
2015629  NAGAON EXPRESSWed
13:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
22:45
GHY
Guwahati
09h 15m
411 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2115652  LOHIT EXPRESSFri
13:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:00
GHY
Guwahati
09h 15m
411 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2215654  AMARNATH EXPRESSSun
13:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:00
GHY
Guwahati
09h 15m
412 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
2315631  BME GHY EXPRESSTue
15:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 30m
411 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2415633  BKN GHY EXPRESSThu
15:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 30m
411 Km
48.4 km/hr
 
2515910  AVADH ASSAM EXPRESSDaily
17:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:15
GHY
Guwahati
09h 15m
411 Km
44.4 km/hr
 
2615960  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
17:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:20
GHY
Guwahati

-411 Km
km/hr
 
2720502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
17:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:55
GHY
Guwahati
30h 40m
411 Km
13.4 km/hr
 
2813173  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPTue Thu Fri Sun
18:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 55m
411 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
2913175  KANCHENJUNGHA EXPMon Wed Sat
18:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 55m
411 Km
46.1 km/hr
 
3000807  SGTY GHY PCETWed Thu Sun
18:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:00
GHY
Guwahati
12h 25m
437 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
3113181  KOAA SHTT KAZIRANGA EXPMon
19:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 40m
437 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
3201665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
19:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:45
GHY
Guwahati
07h 55m
411 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
3312509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
20:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 20m
411 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
3412515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
20:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:35
GHY
Guwahati
08h 00m
412 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
3512507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
21:10
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
07h 45m
412 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
3615635  OKHA GHY DWARKA EXPRESSSun
21:10
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:15
GHY
Guwahati
09h 05m
411 Km
45.2 km/hr
 
3722501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
21:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:45
GHY
Guwahati
09h 30m
440 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
3822450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
23:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 45m
437 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
3914620  FZR AGTL EXPRESSTue
23:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 30m
436 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
4014038  NDLS SCL EXPRESSFri
23:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 30m
437 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
4115945  LTT DBRG EXPRESSThu Sun
23:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 50m
411 Km
46.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati is 439 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 41 direct trains between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Jalpaiguri Guwahati trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 35 minutes.

New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 7 holiday special trains between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


107046  SC DRBGSat
00:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
439 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
205640  KOAA SCL SPECIALSat
04:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 55m
437 Km
49 km/hr
 
307030  SC AGTLWed
04:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
436 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
408047  SRC GHY WEEKLY SPECIALSat
05:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:00
GHY
Guwahati
10h 00m
436 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
502501  KOAA AGTL TOD SPECIALMon
08:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
16:05
GHY
Guwahati
08h 05m
437 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
602517  KOAA GHY TOD SPECIALFri
08:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
16:15
GHY
Guwahati
08h 15m
437 Km
53 km/hr
 
701665  RKMP AGARTALA EXPFri
19:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:45
GHY
Guwahati
07h 55m
411 Km
51.9 km/hr
 

New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


122503  VIVEK EXPRESSWed Sun
00:20
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
439 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
212345  HWH GHY SARAIGHAT EXPRESSDaily
01:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
10:05
GHY
Guwahati
08h 35m
436 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
312513  SC GHY S F EXPRESSMon
04:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 25m
411 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
412503  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSThu Sun
04:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:45
GHY
Guwahati
08h 10m
437 Km
53.5 km/hr
 
512509  SMVB GHY S F EXPRESSFri Sat Sun
20:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
08h 20m
411 Km
49.3 km/hr
 
612515  CBE SCL EXPRESSTue
20:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:35
GHY
Guwahati
08h 00m
412 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
712507  TVC SCL EXPRESSThu
21:10
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:55
GHY
Guwahati
07h 45m
412 Km
53.2 km/hr
 
822501  SMVB NTSK S F EXPRESSWed
21:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:45
GHY
Guwahati
09h 30m
440 Km
46.3 km/hr
 
922450  NDLS GHY EXPRESSMon Thu
23:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:00
GHY
Guwahati
08h 45m
437 Km
49.9 km/hr
 

New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Rajdhani Express Trains

There is a total of 3 Rajdhani Express trains between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati. The below table lists them all.


120504  RAJDHANI EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
11:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:25
GHY
Guwahati
06h 50m
411 Km
60.1 km/hr
 
212424  RAJDHANI EXPRESSDaily
12:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:25
GHY
Guwahati
06h 35m
412 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
320502  TEJAS RAJDHANI EXPRESSThu
17:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:55
GHY
Guwahati
30h 40m
411 Km
13.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati

Distance Between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati is 439 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
439Kilometres
272.781869Miles
439000Meters
43900000Centimeters
480094.79Yards
1440288.76Feet
17283473.9Inches

Travel Time From New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati

Travel time from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati is generally 08 hours and 35 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0704608 hours and 35 minutes
2250308 hours and 35 minutes
1328210 hours and 10 minutes
1234508 hours and 35 minutes
0065911 hours and 20 minutes
1564708 hours and 35 minutes
0564008 hours and 55 minutes
1251308 hours and 25 minutes
1250308 hours and 10 minutes
0703008 hours and 25 minutes

New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati is 439 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 35m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati?

15960 Kamrup Express is the fastest train available from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati. It takes only to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati?

15905 Vivek Express is the first train from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati. It leaves New Jalpaiguri at 00:20.

Q. Which is the last train from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati?

15945 Ltt-dbrg Express is the last train from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati. It leaves New Jalpaiguri at 23:55.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati.
22503 Vivek Express is a supefast express train that starts from Kanyakumari and terminates at Dibrugarh.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between New Jalpaiguri and Guwahati?

We found 7 holiday special trains that run from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati.
07046 Sc-drbg is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Dibrugarh.

Q. How many Rajdhani Trains run from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati?

We found 3 rajdhani trains that run from New Jalpaiguri to Guwahati.
20504 Rajdhani Express is a Rajdhani Express train that starts from New Delhi and terminates at Dibrugarh leaves New Jalpaiguri at 11:35.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Trains Morning New Jalpaiguri Guwahati Trains NEW JALPAIGURI se GUWAHATI train