New Jalpaiguri To Malda Town Trains


100808  GHY SGTY PCETTue Fri Sat
00:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
09:35
MLDT
Malda Town
08h 55m
233 Km
26.1 km/hr
 
208048  GHY SRC WEEKLY SPLSun
01:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
305639  SCL KOAA SPECIALFri
01:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
413182  SHTT KOAA KAZIRANGA EXPWed
01:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:20
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
232 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
512504  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSWed Sun
03:10
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 40m
233 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
607029  AGTL SC EXPRESSSat
03:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
233 Km
65 km/hr
 
715640  KYQ PURI EXPRESSMon
03:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:35
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 10m
232 Km
55.7 km/hr
 
822512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSSun
03:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:35
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 45m
233 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
902502  AGTL KOAA TOD SPECIALThu
04:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:15
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
233 Km
65 km/hr
 
1002518  GHY KOAA TOD SPECIALSun
04:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:15
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
232 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
1112042  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:45
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 15m
233 Km
71.7 km/hr
 
1215710  NJP MLDT EXPRESSDaily
07:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:50
MLDT
Malda Town
05h 50m
233 Km
39.9 km/hr
 
1313174  AGTL SDAH KANCHANJUNGAMon Wed Fri Sun
07:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:25
MLDT
Malda Town
05h 00m
233 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1413176  SCL SDAH KANCHACNJUNGHA ETue Thu Sat
07:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
12:25
MLDT
Malda Town
05h 00m
233 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1515644  KYQ PURI EXPRESSFri
08:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:45
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 50m
233 Km
48.2 km/hr
 
1612364  HDB KOAA SF EXPWed Fri Sun
09:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:25
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 45m
232 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
1700660  NGC RPM PCET SPLSun
10:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
15:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 10m
233 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
1822502  NTSK SMVB S F EXPRESSSat
14:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 25m
233 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
1912508  SCL TVC EXPRESSFri
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
2012514  GHY SC S F EXPRESSThu
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
2112510  GHY SMVB S F EXPRESSMon Tue Sun
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
2212516  SCL CBE EXPRESSWed
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
2307047  DBRG SC TOD SPECIALMon
15:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:45
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
2422504  VIVEK EXPRESSWed Sun
15:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:45
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
2522302  VANDE BHARAT EXPRESSMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
15:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
17:50
MLDT
Malda Town
02h 45m
233 Km
84.7 km/hr
 
2615620  KYQ GAYA EXPRESSMon
15:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
20:05
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 40m
233 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
2713142  NOQ SDAH TEESTA TORSA EXPDaily
15:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
20:30
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
232 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
2815960  KAMRUP EXPRESSTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
17:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
21:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
2915962  KAMRUP EXPRESSMon Fri
17:05
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
21:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
3013148  BXT SDAH UTTAR BANGA EXPDaily
17:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
22:20
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 25m
233 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
3112346  GHY HWH SARAIGHAT EXPDaily
19:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:30
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
3212344  NJP SDAH DARJEELING MAILDaily
20:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:48
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 48m
232 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
3315722  PAHARIA EXPRESSFri
20:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
00:55
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 55m
259 Km
52.7 km/hr
 
3412378  NOQ SDAH SPLDaily
20:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
00:40
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 00m
233 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
3522612  NJP MAS SF EXPFri
21:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
3612552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSWed
21:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
232 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
3715662  KYQ RNC EXPRESSTue
22:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 00m
233 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
3815658  BRAHMAPUTRA MAILDaily
22:55
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
03:35
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 40m
232 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
3915630  NAGAON EXPRESSFri
23:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
4015930  NTSK TBM EXPRESSMon
23:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
4115648  GHY LTT EXPRESSTue
23:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town is 233 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 41 direct trains between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, New Jalpaiguri Malda Town trains complete this journey in 08 hours and 55 minutes.

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 6 holiday special trains between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. The below table lists them all.


108048  GHY SRC WEEKLY SPLSun
01:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
205639  SCL KOAA SPECIALFri
01:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
04:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
307029  AGTL SC EXPRESSSat
03:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
233 Km
65 km/hr
 
402502  AGTL KOAA TOD SPECIALThu
04:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:15
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
233 Km
65 km/hr
 
502518  GHY KOAA TOD SPECIALSun
04:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:15
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 35m
232 Km
64.7 km/hr
 
607047  DBRG SC TOD SPECIALMon
15:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:45
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Superfast Trains

There is a total of 14 superfast trains between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. The below table lists them all.


112504  HUMSAFAR EXPRESSWed Sun
03:10
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
06:50
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 40m
233 Km
63.5 km/hr
 
222512  KARMABHOOMI EXPRESSSun
03:50
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
07:35
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 45m
233 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
312364  HDB KOAA SF EXPWed Fri Sun
09:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
13:25
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 45m
232 Km
61.9 km/hr
 
422502  NTSK SMVB S F EXPRESSSat
14:25
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 25m
233 Km
52.8 km/hr
 
512508  SCL TVC EXPRESSFri
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
612514  GHY SC S F EXPRESSThu
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
712510  GHY SMVB S F EXPRESSMon Tue Sun
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
812516  SCL CBE EXPRESSWed
14:35
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
18:50
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
233 Km
54.8 km/hr
 
922504  VIVEK EXPRESSWed Sun
15:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
19:45
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
233 Km
49.1 km/hr
 
1012346  GHY HWH SARAIGHAT EXPDaily
19:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:30
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 50m
232 Km
60.5 km/hr
 
1112344  NJP SDAH DARJEELING MAILDaily
20:00
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
23:48
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 48m
232 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1212378  NOQ SDAH SPLDaily
20:40
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
00:40
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 00m
233 Km
58.3 km/hr
 
1322612  NJP MAS SF EXPFri
21:15
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 45m
259 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1412552  KYQ SMVB AC S F EXPRESSWed
21:45
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
02:00
MLDT
Malda Town
04h 15m
232 Km
54.6 km/hr
 

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Shatabdi trains between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town. The below table lists them all.


112042  SHATABDI EXPRESSMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:30
NJP
New Jalpaiguri
08:45
MLDT
Malda Town
03h 15m
233 Km
71.7 km/hr
 

Distance Between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town

Distance Between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town is 233 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
233Kilometres
144.779443Miles
233000Meters
23300000Centimeters
254811.13Yards
764435.72Feet
9173233.3Inches

Travel Time From New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town

Travel time from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town is generally 08 hours and 55 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0080808 hours and 55 minutes
0804803 hours and 50 minutes
0563903 hours and 50 minutes
1318204 hours and 45 minutes
1250403 hours and 40 minutes
0702903 hours and 35 minutes
1564004 hours and 10 minutes
2251203 hours and 45 minutes
0250203 hours and 35 minutes
0251803 hours and 35 minutes

New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town is 233 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 08h 55m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town?

22302 Vande Bharat Express is the fastest train available from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. It takes only 02 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town?

00808 Ghy-sgty Pcet is the first train from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. It leaves New Jalpaiguri at 00:40.

Q. Which is the last train from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town?

15648 Ghy-ltt Express is the last train from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town. It leaves New Jalpaiguri at 23:45.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town?

Currently, 14 superfast trains run between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town.
12504 Humsafar Express is a supefast express train that starts from Agartala and terminates at Smvt Bengaluru.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between New Jalpaiguri and Malda Town?

We found 6 holiday special trains that run from New Jalpaiguri to Malda Town.
08048 Ghy Src Weekly Spl is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Guwahati and terminates at Santragachi Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Trains Morning New Jalpaiguri Malda Town Trains NEW JALPAIGURI se MALDA TOWN train