NEW MAL JN to BANARHAT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
175715
SGUJ DHH PASSENGER
Daily
NMZ
06:15
BNQ
07:06
39 Km
00h 51m
215765
SGUJ DBB INTERCITY
Daily
NMZ
07:16
BNQ
07:59
39 Km
00h 43m
355467
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
NMZ
09:15
BNQ
10:08
39 Km
00h 53m
415767
NJP APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
NMZ
17:54
BNQ
19:15
39 Km
01h 21m
555725
NJP APDJ PASSENGER
Daily
NMZ
19:58
BNQ
21:03
39 Km
01h 05m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
105705[cancelled]
EXMINATION SPECIAL
Daily
NMZ
07:54
BNQ
08:54
39 Km
01h 00m
255767[cancelled]
SGUJ BXT PASSENGER
Daily
NMZ
08:53
BNQ
10:02
39 Km
01h 09m
315467[cancelled]
NJP APDJ I/C EXP
Daily
NMZ
17:46
BNQ
18:49
39 Km
01h 03m
  • New Mal Banarhat Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between NEW MAL JN (NMZ) and BANARHAT (BNQ).
  • Departure time of 75715 SGUJ - DHH PASSENGER at NEW MAL JN is 06:15. Its arrival time at BANARHAT is 07:06. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 51m.
  • Departure time of 15765 SGUJ-DBB INTERCITY at NEW MAL JN is 07:16. Its arrival time at BANARHAT is 07:59. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 00h 43m.
  • Departure time of 05705 EXMINATION SPECIAL at NEW MAL JN is 07:54. Its arrival time at BANARHAT is 08:54. It covers total distance of 39 kilometer in 01h 00m.