NEW MORINDA to CHANDIGARH Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
114504
SVDK KLK EXPRESS
Thu Sun
NMDA
05:24
CDG
06:15
44 Km
00h 51m
214616
ASR LKU EXPRESS
Sat
NMDA
09:26
CDG
10:27
44 Km
01h 01m
314614
FZR CDG EXPRESS
Daily
NMDA
11:22
CDG
12:15
44 Km
00h 53m
412412
ASR CDG INTERCITY EXP
Daily
NMDA
21:05
CDG
21:55
44 Km
00h 50m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
104926[cancelled]
LDH CDG SPECIAL TRAIN
Daily
NMDA
10:32
CDG
12:10
44 Km
01h 38m
  • New Morinda Chandigarh Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between NEW MORINDA (NMDA) and CHANDIGARH (CDG).
  • Departure time of 14504 SVDK-KLK EXPRESS at NEW MORINDA is 05:24. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 06:15. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 00h 51m.
  • Departure time of 14616 ASR-LKU EXPRESS at NEW MORINDA is 09:26. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 10:27. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 01h 01m.
  • Departure time of 04926 LDH-CDG SPECIAL TRAIN at NEW MORINDA is 10:32. Its arrival time at CHANDIGARH is 12:10. It covers total distance of 44 kilometer in 01h 38m.