Nidvanda To Ballekere Halt Trains


  • Nidvanda Ballekere Halt Trains: A direct train between Nidvanda (NDV) and Ballekere Halt (BLKR) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Nidvanda and Ballekere Halt

Distance Between Nidvanda and Ballekere Halt is 152 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
152Kilometres
94.448392Miles
152000Meters
15200000Centimeters
166228.72Yards
498687.68Feet
5984255.2Inches

Travel Time From Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt

Travel time from Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt is generally 03 hours and 58 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Nidvanda Ballekere Halt Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nidvanda and Ballekere Halt?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nidvanda and Ballekere Halt is 152 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 58m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt?

56515 Sbc-ubl Pass is the fastest train available from Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt. It takes only 03 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt?

56519 Ypr-cta Passenger is the first train from Nidvanda to Ballekere Halt. It leaves Nidvanda at 08:14.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nidvanda Ballekere Halt Trains Morning Nidvanda Ballekere Halt Trains NIDVANDA se BALLEKERE HALT train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
156519  YPR CTA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:14
NDV
Nidvanda
12:12
BLKR
Ballekere Halt
03h 58m
152 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
256515  SBC UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:48
NDV
Nidvanda
12:29
BLKR
Ballekere Halt
03h 41m
152 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
356227  SBC SMET PASSR  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:32
NDV
Nidvanda
21:24
BLKR
Ballekere Halt
03h 52m
152 Km
39.3 km/hr