Nidvanda To Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
07:47
NDV
Nidvanda
08:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 03m
46 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
206576  TK SBC MEMUDaily
11:42
NDV
Nidvanda
13:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 43m
46 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
307346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
14:00
NDV
Nidvanda
15:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 25m
46 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
406572  TK SBC MEMUDaily
16:18
NDV
Nidvanda
17:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 12m
46 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
506574  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:56
NDV
Nidvanda
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
606580  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
08:27
NDV
Nidvanda
09:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 58m
41 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
716239  CMGR YPR UR EXPDaily
12:10
NDV
Nidvanda
14:30
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
02h 20m
40 Km
17.1 km/hr
 
806512  TK BAND UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:11
NDV
Nidvanda
18:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 44m
41 Km
55.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 46 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nidvanda Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 03 minutes.

Nidvanda Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). The below table lists them all.


106274  ASK SBC PAS SPLDaily
07:47
NDV
Nidvanda
08:50
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 03m
46 Km
43.8 km/hr
 
206576  TK SBC MEMUDaily
11:42
NDV
Nidvanda
13:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 43m
46 Km
26.8 km/hr
 
307346  TK CMNR PAS SPLDaily
14:00
NDV
Nidvanda
15:25
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 25m
46 Km
32.5 km/hr
 
406572  TK SBC MEMUDaily
16:18
NDV
Nidvanda
17:30
SBC
Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)
01h 12m
46 Km
38.3 km/hr
 
506574  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
04:56
NDV
Nidvanda
05:45
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 49m
41 Km
50.2 km/hr
 
606580  TK YPR UR MEMU EXPRESSDaily
08:27
NDV
Nidvanda
09:25
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 58m
41 Km
42.4 km/hr
 
706512  TK BAND UR DEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:11
NDV
Nidvanda
18:55
YPR
Yasvantpur Jn
00h 44m
41 Km
55.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Distance Between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 46 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
46Kilometres
28.583066Miles
46000Meters
4600000Centimeters
50306.06Yards
150918.64Feet
1811024.6Inches

Travel Time From Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)

Travel time from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is generally 01 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0627401 hours and 03 minutes
0657601 hours and 43 minutes
0734601 hours and 25 minutes
0657201 hours and 12 minutes
0657400 hours and 49 minutes
0658000 hours and 58 minutes
1623902 hours and 20 minutes
0651200 hours and 44 minutes

Nidvanda Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) is 46 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

06512 Tk-band Ur Demu Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It takes only 00 hours and 44 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is the first train from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Nidvanda at 07:47.

Q. Which is the last train from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

06512 Tk-band Ur Demu Exp Spl is the last train from Nidvanda to Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station). It leaves Nidvanda at 18:11.

Q. How many local trains run between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station)?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Nidvanda and Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station).
For example, train number 06274 Ask-sbc Pas Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Arsikere Jn and ends at Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nidvanda Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains Morning Nidvanda Krantivira Sangolli Rayanna (bengaluru Station) Trains NIDVANDA se KRANTIVIRA SANGOLLI RAYANNA (BENGALURU STATION) train