Nidvanda To Birur Trains


  • Nidvanda Birur Trains: A direct train between Nidvanda (NDV) and Birur (RRB) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Nidvanda and Birur

Distance Between Nidvanda and Birur is 164 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
164Kilometres
101.904844Miles
164000Meters
16400000Centimeters
179352.04Yards
538057.76Feet
6456696.4Inches

Travel Time From Nidvanda to Birur

Travel time from Nidvanda to Birur is generally 03 hours and 41 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Nidvanda Birur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nidvanda and Birur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nidvanda and Birur Junction is 164 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 41m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nidvanda to Birur?

56917 Sbc-smet Passenger is the fastest train available from Nidvanda to Birur. It takes only 03 hours and 41 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nidvanda to Birur?

56917 Sbc-smet Passenger is the first train from Nidvanda to Birur. It leaves Nidvanda at 06:17.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nidvanda Birur Trains Morning Nidvanda Birur Trains NIDVANDA se BIRUR JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
156917  SBC SMET PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
06:17
NDV
Nidvanda
09:58
RRB
Birur Jn
03h 41m
164 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
256913  SBC UBL FAST PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:23
NDV
Nidvanda
11:35
RRB
Birur Jn
04h 12m
164 Km
39 km/hr
 
356519  YPR CTA PASSENGER  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:14
NDV
Nidvanda
12:32
RRB
Birur Jn
04h 18m
164 Km
38.1 km/hr
 
456515  SBC UBL PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:48
NDV
Nidvanda
12:50
RRB
Birur Jn
04h 02m
164 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
556227  SBC SMET PASSR  - CANCELLEDDaily
17:32
NDV
Nidvanda
21:48
RRB
Birur Jn
04h 16m
164 Km
38.4 km/hr