Nileshwar To Podanur Trains


122638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
00:55
NLE
Nileshwar
07:09
PTJ
Podanur Jn
06h 14m
321 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
216160  MAQ MS EXPDaily
08:03
NLE
Nileshwar
15:29
PTJ
Podanur Jn
07h 26m
321 Km
43.2 km/hr
 
316324  MAQ CBE EXPDaily
10:35
NLE
Nileshwar
19:34
PTJ
Podanur Jn
08h 59m
321 Km
35.7 km/hr
 
412686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
18:05
NLE
Nileshwar
23:54
PTJ
Podanur Jn
05h 49m
321 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nileshwar and Podanur is 321 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 4 direct trains between Nileshwar and Podanur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nileshwar Podanur trains complete this journey in 06 hours and 14 minutes.

Nileshwar Podanur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Nileshwar and Podanur. The below table lists them all.


122638  WEST COAST SF EXPDaily
00:55
NLE
Nileshwar
07:09
PTJ
Podanur Jn
06h 14m
321 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
212686  MAQ MAS SF EXPDaily
18:05
NLE
Nileshwar
23:54
PTJ
Podanur Jn
05h 49m
321 Km
55.2 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nileshwar and Podanur

Distance Between Nileshwar and Podanur is 321 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
321Kilometres
199.460091Miles
321000Meters
32100000Centimeters
351048.81Yards
1053149.64Feet
12637802.1Inches

Travel Time From Nileshwar to Podanur

Travel time from Nileshwar to Podanur is generally 06 hours and 14 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2263806 hours and 14 minutes
1616007 hours and 26 minutes
1632408 hours and 59 minutes
1268605 hours and 49 minutes

Nileshwar Podanur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nileshwar and Podanur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nileshwar and Podanur Junction is 321 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 14m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nileshwar to Podanur?

02686 Maq-mas Sf Spl is the fastest train available from Nileshwar to Podanur. It takes only 05 hours and 49 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nileshwar to Podanur?

22638 West Coast Sf Exp is the first train from Nileshwar to Podanur. It leaves Nileshwar at 00:55.

Q. Which is the last train from Nileshwar to Podanur?

12686 Maq-mas Sf Exp is the last train from Nileshwar to Podanur. It leaves Nileshwar at 18:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nileshwar and Podanur?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Nileshwar and Podanur.
22638 West Coast Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mangalore Central and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nileshwar Podanur Trains Morning Nileshwar Podanur Trains NILESHWAR se PODANUR JN train