NILGIRI ROAD to DANTAN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158004
BHC HWH PASS
Daily
NGRD
05:39
DNT
07:15
75 Km
01h 36m
268110
JJKR KGP PASS
Daily
NGRD
07:40
DNT
09:02
75 Km
01h 22m
368050
BHC KGP PASSENGER
Daily
NGRD
17:04
DNT
18:31
75 Km
01h 27m
458002
PURI SRC PASS
Daily
NGRD
18:17
DNT
19:56
75 Km
01h 39m
558006
KUR KGP PASS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
NGRD
21:11
DNT
22:41
75 Km
01h 30m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
158010[cancelled]
JJKR KGP PASS
Daily
NGRD
07:51
DNT
09:32
75 Km
01h 41m
258008[cancelled]
BHC KGP PASSENGER
Daily
NGRD
17:02
DNT
18:34
75 Km
01h 32m
  • Nilgiri Road Dantan Trains: As listed in above table there are total 5 direct trains between NILGIRI ROAD (NGRD) and DANTAN (DNT).
  • Departure time of 58004 BHC-HWH PASS at NILGIRI ROAD is 05:39. Its arrival time at DANTAN is 07:15. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 36m.
  • Departure time of 68110 JJKR KGP PASS at NILGIRI ROAD is 07:40. Its arrival time at DANTAN is 09:02. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 22m.
  • Departure time of 58010 JJKR KGP PASS at NILGIRI ROAD is 07:51. Its arrival time at DANTAN is 09:32. It covers total distance of 75 kilometer in 01h 41m.