Nimo To Konnagar Trains


137814  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
04:27
NMF
Nimo
05:58
KOG
Konnagar
01h 31m
71 Km
46.8 km/hr
 
237816  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
05:27
NMF
Nimo
06:50
KOG
Konnagar
01h 23m
71 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
337818  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:04
NMF
Nimo
07:33
KOG
Konnagar
01h 29m
71 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
437820  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
06:39
NMF
Nimo
08:03
KOG
Konnagar
01h 24m
71 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
537832  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
10:24
NMF
Nimo
12:10
KOG
Konnagar
01h 46m
71 Km
40.2 km/hr
 
637834  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
11:44
NMF
Nimo
13:14
KOG
Konnagar
01h 30m
71 Km
47.3 km/hr
 
737836  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
12:47
NMF
Nimo
14:16
KOG
Konnagar
01h 29m
71 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
837838  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
14:02
NMF
Nimo
15:31
KOG
Konnagar
01h 29m
71 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
937840  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
15:37
NMF
Nimo
17:03
KOG
Konnagar
01h 26m
71 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
1037842  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
16:52
NMF
Nimo
18:31
KOG
Konnagar
01h 39m
71 Km
43 km/hr
 
1137848  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
18:22
NMF
Nimo
19:51
KOG
Konnagar
01h 29m
71 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
1237850  BWN HWH LOCALDaily
19:02
NMF
Nimo
20:26
KOG
Konnagar
01h 24m
71 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
1337852  BWN HWH MAIN LOCALDaily
20:17
NMF
Nimo
21:44
KOG
Konnagar
01h 27m
71 Km
49 km/hr
 
1437854  BWN HWH NON STOP LOCALDaily
21:02
NMF
Nimo
22:36
KOG
Konnagar
01h 34m
71 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1503052  BWN HWH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
22:20
NMF
Nimo
23:42
KOG
Konnagar
01h 22m
71 Km
52 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nimo and Konnagar is 71 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Nimo and Konnagar. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nimo Konnagar trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 31 minutes.

Distance Between Nimo and Konnagar

Distance Between Nimo and Konnagar is 71 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
71Kilometres
44.117341Miles
71000Meters
7100000Centimeters
77646.31Yards
232939.64Feet
2795277.1Inches

Travel Time From Nimo to Konnagar

Travel time from Nimo to Konnagar is generally 01 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
3781401 hours and 31 minutes
3781601 hours and 23 minutes
3781801 hours and 29 minutes
3782001 hours and 24 minutes
3783201 hours and 46 minutes
3783401 hours and 30 minutes
3783601 hours and 29 minutes
3783801 hours and 29 minutes
3784001 hours and 26 minutes
3784201 hours and 39 minutes

Nimo Konnagar Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nimo and Konnagar?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nimo and Konnagar is 71 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nimo to Konnagar?

63502 Bwn - Hwh Local is the fastest train available from Nimo to Konnagar. It takes only 01 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nimo to Konnagar?

37814 Bwn-hwh Local is the first train from Nimo to Konnagar. It leaves Nimo at 04:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Nimo to Konnagar?

03052 Bwn-hwh Memu Pgr Spl is the last train from Nimo to Konnagar. It leaves Nimo at 22:20.

Q. How many local trains run between Nimo and Konnagar?

Currently, 15 local trains run between Nimo and Konnagar.
For example, train number 37814 Bwn-hwh Local is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nimo Konnagar Trains Morning Nimo Konnagar Trains NIMO se KONNAGAR train