NIVARI to BARWA SAGAR Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111108
BUNDELKHAND EXP
Daily
NEW
05:47
BWR
06:00
9 Km
00h 13m
251806
BNDA JHS PASS
Daily
NEW
08:52
BWR
09:00
9 Km
00h 08m
312175
CHAMBAL EXP
Wed Thu Mon
NEW
13:50
BWR
14:03
9 Km
00h 13m
412177
CHAMBAL EXP
Sat
NEW
13:50
BWR
14:03
9 Km
00h 13m
554160
ALD JHS PASS.
Daily
NEW
16:47
BWR
16:55
9 Km
00h 08m
651808
BNDA JHS PASS
Daily
NEW
21:13
BWR
21:23
9 Km
00h 10m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151820[cancelled]
ALD JHS PASS.
Daily
NEW
16:33
BWR
16:45
9 Km
00h 12m
  • Nivari Barwa Sagar Trains: As listed in above table there are total 6 direct trains between NIVARI (NEW) and BARWA SAGAR (BWR).
  • Departure time of 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP at NIVARI is 05:47. Its arrival time at BARWA SAGAR is 06:00. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 13m.
  • Departure time of 51806 BNDA-JHS-PASS at NIVARI is 08:52. Its arrival time at BARWA SAGAR is 09:00. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 08m.
  • Departure time of 12175 CHAMBAL EXP at NIVARI is 13:50. Its arrival time at BARWA SAGAR is 14:03. It covers total distance of 9 kilometer in 00h 13m.