NIVARI to JHANSI JN Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
122130
TULSI EXPRESS
Tue Thu
NEW
01:04
JHS
01:50
31 Km
00h 46m
212189
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
NEW
02:52
JHS
04:00
31 Km
01h 08m
311108
BUNDELKHAND EXP
Daily
NEW
04:55
JHS
06:12
32 Km
01h 17m
451806
MKP JHS PASS
Daily
NEW
08:00
JHS
10:05
31 Km
02h 05m
519665
KURJ UDZ EXP
Daily
NEW
12:56
JHS
13:30
31 Km
00h 34m
612175
CHAMBAL EXP
Wed Thu Mon
NEW
13:52
JHS
15:10
31 Km
01h 18m
712177
CHAMBAL EXP
Sat
NEW
13:52
JHS
15:10
31 Km
01h 18m
854160
ALD JHS PASS.
Daily
NEW
16:37
JHS
18:15
31 Km
01h 38m
951808
BNDA JHS PASS
Daily
NEW
20:58
JHS
22:15
31 Km
01h 17m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
151820[cancelled]
ALD JHS PASS.
Daily
NEW
16:33
JHS
18:15
31 Km
01h 42m
  • Nivari Jhansi Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between NIVARI (NEW) and JHANSI JN (JHS).
  • Departure time of 22130 TULSI EXPRESS at NIVARI is 01:04. Its arrival time at JHANSI JN is 01:50. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 00h 46m.
  • Departure time of 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP at NIVARI is 02:52. Its arrival time at JHANSI JN is 04:00. It covers total distance of 31 kilometer in 01h 08m.
  • Departure time of 11108 BUNDELKHAND EXP at NIVARI is 04:55. Its arrival time at JHANSI JN is 06:12. It covers total distance of 32 kilometer in 01h 17m.