Noadar Dhal To Banpas Trains


103048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:58
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:03
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
203588  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:49
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:53
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
4 Km
60 km/hr
 
303074  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:59
NRX
Noadar Dhal
09:04
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
403080  RPH BWN PASS SPLDaily
11:21
NRX
Noadar Dhal
11:26
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
503112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
14:55
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
4 Km
60 km/hr
 
603590  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:01
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:06
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
713032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
17:25
NRX
Noadar Dhal
17:31
BPS
Banpas
00h 06m
4 Km
40 km/hr
 
803470  BHW BWN PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:36
NRX
Noadar Dhal
18:40
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
5 Km
75 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Noadar Dhal and Banpas is 4 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Noadar Dhal and Banpas. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Noadar Dhal Banpas trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 05 minutes.

Noadar Dhal Banpas Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Noadar Dhal and Banpas. The below table lists them all.


103048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:58
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:03
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
203588  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:49
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:53
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
4 Km
60 km/hr
 
303074  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:59
NRX
Noadar Dhal
09:04
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
403080  RPH BWN PASS SPLDaily
11:21
NRX
Noadar Dhal
11:26
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
503112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
14:55
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
4 Km
60 km/hr
 
603590  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:01
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:06
BPS
Banpas
00h 05m
4 Km
48 km/hr
 
703470  BHW BWN PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:36
NRX
Noadar Dhal
18:40
BPS
Banpas
00h 04m
5 Km
75 km/hr
 

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Banpas

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Banpas is 4 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
4Kilometres
2.485484Miles
4000Meters
400000Centimeters
4374.44Yards
13123.36Feet
157480.4Inches

Travel Time From Noadar Dhal to Banpas

Travel time from Noadar Dhal to Banpas is generally 00 hours and 05 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0304800 hours and 05 minutes
0358800 hours and 04 minutes
0307400 hours and 05 minutes
0308000 hours and 05 minutes
0311200 hours and 04 minutes
0359000 hours and 05 minutes
1303200 hours and 06 minutes
0347000 hours and 04 minutes

Noadar Dhal Banpas Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Noadar Dhal and Banpas?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Noadar Dhal and Banpas is 4 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Noadar Dhal to Banpas?

03588 Rph-bwn Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Noadar Dhal to Banpas. It takes only 00 hours and 04 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Banpas?

03048 Rph Hwh Fast Pgr Spl is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Banpas. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 06:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Banpas?

03470 Bhw - Bwn Passenger Spl is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Banpas. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 18:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Banpas?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Banpas.
For example, train number 03048 Rph Hwh Fast Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rampur Hat and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Noadar Dhal Banpas Trains Morning Noadar Dhal Banpas Trains NOADAR DHAL se BANPAS train