Noadar Dhal To Barddhaman Trains


103048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:58
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:51
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
203588  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:49
NRX
Noadar Dhal
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
303074  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:59
NRX
Noadar Dhal
09:58
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
27 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
403080  RPH BWN PASS SPLDaily
11:21
NRX
Noadar Dhal
12:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 49m
27 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
503112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
15:33
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
603590  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:01
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:55
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
713032  JYG HWH EXPDaily
17:25
NRX
Noadar Dhal
18:45
BWN
Barddhaman
01h 20m
27 Km
20.3 km/hr
 
803470  BHW BWN PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:36
NRX
Noadar Dhal
20:40
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 04m
28 Km
13.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Noadar Dhal Barddhaman trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 53 minutes.

Noadar Dhal Barddhaman Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman. The below table lists them all.


103048  RPH HWH FAST PGR SPLDaily
06:58
NRX
Noadar Dhal
07:51
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 53m
27 Km
30.6 km/hr
 
203588  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
07:49
NRX
Noadar Dhal
08:43
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
303074  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
08:59
NRX
Noadar Dhal
09:58
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 59m
27 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
403080  RPH BWN PASS SPLDaily
11:21
NRX
Noadar Dhal
12:10
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 49m
27 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
503112  GODA SDAH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
14:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
15:33
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 42m
27 Km
38.6 km/hr
 
603590  RPH BWN MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:01
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:55
BWN
Barddhaman
00h 54m
27 Km
30 km/hr
 
703470  BHW BWN PASSENGER SPLDaily
18:36
NRX
Noadar Dhal
20:40
BWN
Barddhaman
02h 04m
28 Km
13.5 km/hr
 

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman

Travel time from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman is generally 00 hours and 53 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0304800 hours and 53 minutes
0358800 hours and 54 minutes
0307400 hours and 59 minutes
0308000 hours and 49 minutes
0311200 hours and 42 minutes
0359000 hours and 54 minutes
1303201 hours and 20 minutes
0347002 hours and 04 minutes

Noadar Dhal Barddhaman Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 53m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman?

03112 Goda Sdah Memu Pgr Spl is the fastest train available from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman. It takes only 00 hours and 42 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman?

03048 Rph Hwh Fast Pgr Spl is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 06:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman?

03470 Bhw - Bwn Passenger Spl is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Barddhaman. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 18:36.

Q. How many local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Barddhaman.
For example, train number 03048 Rph Hwh Fast Pgr Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Rampur Hat and ends at Howrah Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Noadar Dhal Barddhaman Trains Morning Noadar Dhal Barddhaman Trains NOADAR DHAL se BARDDHAMAN train