Noadar Dhal To Bataspur Trains


103469  BWN TPH PASSENGERDaily
07:08
NRX
Noadar Dhal
08:19
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 11m
49 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
203587  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:46
NRX
Noadar Dhal
10:44
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
313031  HWH JYG EXPDaily
14:01
NRX
Noadar Dhal
15:08
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 07m
49 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
403111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:20
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:37
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 17m
49 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
503073  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
17:49
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
603589  BWN RPH PGR SPLDaily
18:16
NRX
Noadar Dhal
19:14
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
703047  HWH RPH FAST PGR SPLDaily
19:17
NRX
Noadar Dhal
20:27
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 10m
49 Km
42 km/hr
 
803079  BWN RPH PASS SPLDaily
20:56
NRX
Noadar Dhal
21:56
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 00m
49 Km
49 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur is 49 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Noadar Dhal Bataspur trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 03 minutes.

Noadar Dhal Bataspur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 7 passenger trains between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur. The below table lists them all.


103469  BWN TPH PASSENGERDaily
07:08
NRX
Noadar Dhal
08:19
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 11m
49 Km
41.4 km/hr
 
203587  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
09:46
NRX
Noadar Dhal
10:44
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
303111  SDAH GODA MEMU PGR SPLDaily
15:20
NRX
Noadar Dhal
16:37
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 17m
49 Km
38.2 km/hr
 
403073  BWN RPH MEMU PGR SPLDaily
16:51
NRX
Noadar Dhal
17:49
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
503589  BWN RPH PGR SPLDaily
18:16
NRX
Noadar Dhal
19:14
BSLE
Bataspur
00h 58m
49 Km
50.7 km/hr
 
603047  HWH RPH FAST PGR SPLDaily
19:17
NRX
Noadar Dhal
20:27
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 10m
49 Km
42 km/hr
 
703079  BWN RPH PASS SPLDaily
20:56
NRX
Noadar Dhal
21:56
BSLE
Bataspur
01h 00m
49 Km
49 km/hr
 

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur

Distance Between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur is 49 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
49Kilometres
30.447179Miles
49000Meters
4900000Centimeters
53586.89Yards
160761.16Feet
1929134.9Inches

Travel Time From Noadar Dhal to Bataspur

Travel time from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur is generally 01 hours and 03 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0346901 hours and 11 minutes
0358700 hours and 58 minutes
1303101 hours and 07 minutes
0311101 hours and 17 minutes
0307300 hours and 58 minutes
0358900 hours and 58 minutes
0304701 hours and 10 minutes
0307901 hours and 00 minutes

Noadar Dhal Bataspur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur is 49 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 03m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur?

73011 Bwn - Rph Dmu Pgr. is the fastest train available from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur. It takes only 00 hours and 56 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur?

53417 Bwn-mldt Pass is the first train from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 05:54.

Q. Which is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur?

03079 Bwn-rph Pass Spl is the last train from Noadar Dhal to Bataspur. It leaves Noadar Dhal at 20:56.

Q. How many local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur?

Currently, 7 local trains run between Noadar Dhal and Bataspur.
For example, train number 03469 Bwn - Tph Passenger is a local passenger train that originates from Barddhaman and ends at Tinpahar Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Noadar Dhal Bataspur Trains Morning Noadar Dhal Bataspur Trains NOADAR DHAL se BATASPUR train