Nokha To Kuchaman City Trains


120846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
01:57
NOK
Nokha
05:03
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 06m
212 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
215633  BKN GHY EXPRESSWed
03:32
NOK
Nokha
06:35
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 03m
212 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
312467  LEELAN EXPDaily
07:40
NOK
Nokha
10:58
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 18m
211 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
419720  SOG JP EXPDaily
12:36
NOK
Nokha
17:45
KMNC
Kuchaman City
05h 09m
212 Km
41.2 km/hr
 
522308  BKN HWH EXPWed Sat Sun
22:53
NOK
Nokha
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 37m
212 Km
58.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nokha and Kuchaman City is 212 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Nokha and Kuchaman City. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nokha Kuchaman City trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 30 minutes.

Nokha Kuchaman City Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Nokha and Kuchaman City. The below table lists them all.


120846  BKN BSP SF EXPTue Sun
01:57
NOK
Nokha
05:03
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 06m
212 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
212467  LEELAN EXPDaily
07:40
NOK
Nokha
10:58
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 18m
211 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
322308  BKN HWH EXPWed Sat Sun
22:53
NOK
Nokha
02:30
KMNC
Kuchaman City
03h 37m
212 Km
58.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nokha and Kuchaman City

Distance Between Nokha and Kuchaman City is 212 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
212Kilometres
131.730652Miles
212000Meters
21200000Centimeters
231845.32Yards
695538.08Feet
8346461.2Inches

Travel Time From Nokha to Kuchaman City

Travel time from Nokha to Kuchaman City is generally 04 hours and 30 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2084603 hours and 06 minutes
1563303 hours and 03 minutes
1246703 hours and 18 minutes
1972005 hours and 09 minutes
2230803 hours and 37 minutes

Nokha Kuchaman City Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nokha and Kuchaman City?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nokha and Kuchaman City is 212 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 30m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nokha to Kuchaman City?

15633 Bkn-ghy Express is the fastest train available from Nokha to Kuchaman City. It takes only 03 hours and 03 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nokha to Kuchaman City?

18246 Bkn Bsp Exp is the first train from Nokha to Kuchaman City. It leaves Nokha at 01:07.

Q. Which is the last train from Nokha to Kuchaman City?

22308 Bkn-hwh Exp is the last train from Nokha to Kuchaman City. It leaves Nokha at 22:53.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nokha and Kuchaman City?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Nokha and Kuchaman City.
20846 Bkn Bsp Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Bilaspur Jn..

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nokha Kuchaman City Trains Morning Nokha Kuchaman City Trains NOKHA se KUCHAMAN CITY train