Nokha To Mahajan Trains


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
02:26
NOK
Nokha
06:02
MHJ
Mahajan
03h 36m
183 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
02:26
NOK
Nokha
06:02
MHJ
Mahajan
03h 36m
183 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
319719  JP SOG EXPDaily
11:38
NOK
Nokha
16:38
MHJ
Mahajan
05h 00m
183 Km
36.6 km/hr
 
414888  BARMER RKSH EXPDaily
14:33
NOK
Nokha
18:44
MHJ
Mahajan
04h 11m
183 Km
43.7 km/hr
 
514721  JU BTI EXPDaily
18:19
NOK
Nokha
23:20
MHJ
Mahajan
05h 01m
183 Km
36.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nokha and Mahajan is 183 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Nokha and Mahajan. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nokha Mahajan trains complete this journey in 03 hours and 36 minutes.

Nokha Mahajan Superfast Trains

There is a total of 2 superfast trains between Nokha and Mahajan. The below table lists them all.


122997  JLWC SGNRMon Thu Fri
02:26
NOK
Nokha
06:02
MHJ
Mahajan
03h 36m
183 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
222981  KOTA SGNR SUPER FASTTue Wed Sat Sun
02:26
NOK
Nokha
06:02
MHJ
Mahajan
03h 36m
183 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nokha and Mahajan

Distance Between Nokha and Mahajan is 183 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
183Kilometres
113.710893Miles
183000Meters
18300000Centimeters
200130.63Yards
600393.72Feet
7204728.3Inches

Travel Time From Nokha to Mahajan

Travel time from Nokha to Mahajan is generally 03 hours and 36 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2299703 hours and 36 minutes
2298103 hours and 36 minutes
1971905 hours and 00 minutes
1488804 hours and 11 minutes
1472105 hours and 01 minutes

Nokha Mahajan Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nokha and Mahajan?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nokha and Mahajan is 183 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nokha to Mahajan?

02981 Kota-sgnr Super Fast is the fastest train available from Nokha to Mahajan. It takes only 03 hours and 09 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nokha to Mahajan?

22997 Jlwc-sgnr is the first train from Nokha to Mahajan. It leaves Nokha at 02:26.

Q. Which is the last train from Nokha to Mahajan?

14721 Ju Bti Exp is the last train from Nokha to Mahajan. It leaves Nokha at 18:19.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nokha and Mahajan?

Currently, 2 superfast trains run between Nokha and Mahajan.
22997 Jlwc-sgnr is a supefast express train that starts from Jhalawar City and terminates at Shri Ganganagar.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nokha Mahajan Trains Morning Nokha Mahajan Trains NOKHA se MAHAJAN train