Nokha To Mahesana Trains


119224  JAT ADI EXPDaily
01:26
NOK
Nokha
11:50
MSH
Mahesana Jn
10h 24m
598 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
214707  RANAKPUR EXPDaily
08:38
NOK
Nokha
20:48
MSH
Mahesana Jn
12h 10m
598 Km
49.2 km/hr
 
322473  BKN BDTS EXPMon
15:47
NOK
Nokha
02:09
MSH
Mahesana Jn
10h 22m
598 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
404713  BKN BDTS WINTER SPL EXPThu
15:49
NOK
Nokha
03:27
MSH
Mahesana Jn
11h 38m
606 Km
52.1 km/hr
 
516588  BKN YPR EXPRESSTue Sun
19:52
NOK
Nokha
05:25
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 33m
598 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
622475  HSR CBE AC EXPWed
20:12
NOK
Nokha
05:41
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 29m
598 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
722738  HSR SCFri Sun
20:37
NOK
Nokha
06:15
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 38m
598 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
817624  BKN NED WEEKLY EXPRESSSat
20:37
NOK
Nokha
06:15
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 38m
598 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Nokha and Mahesana is 598 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Nokha and Mahesana Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Nokha Mahesana trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 24 minutes.

Nokha Mahesana Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Nokha and Mahesana. The below table lists them all.


104713  BKN BDTS WINTER SPL EXPThu
15:49
NOK
Nokha
03:27
MSH
Mahesana Jn
11h 38m
606 Km
52.1 km/hr
 

Nokha Mahesana Superfast Trains

There is a total of 3 superfast trains between Nokha and Mahesana. The below table lists them all.


122473  BKN BDTS EXPMon
15:47
NOK
Nokha
02:09
MSH
Mahesana Jn
10h 22m
598 Km
57.7 km/hr
 
222475  HSR CBE AC EXPWed
20:12
NOK
Nokha
05:41
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 29m
598 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
322738  HSR SCFri Sun
20:37
NOK
Nokha
06:15
MSH
Mahesana Jn
09h 38m
598 Km
62.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Nokha and Mahesana

Distance Between Nokha and Mahesana is 598 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
598Kilometres
371.579858Miles
598000Meters
59800000Centimeters
653978.78Yards
1961942.32Feet
23543319.8Inches

Travel Time From Nokha to Mahesana

Travel time from Nokha to Mahesana is generally 10 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1922410 hours and 24 minutes
1470712 hours and 10 minutes
2247310 hours and 22 minutes
0471311 hours and 38 minutes
1658809 hours and 33 minutes
2247509 hours and 29 minutes
2273809 hours and 38 minutes
1762409 hours and 38 minutes

Nokha Mahesana Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Nokha and Mahesana?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Nokha and Mahesana Junction is 598 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Nokha to Mahesana?

22475 Hsr Cbe Ac Exp is the fastest train available from Nokha to Mahesana. It takes only 09 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Nokha to Mahesana?

19224 Jat - Adi Exp is the first train from Nokha to Mahesana. It leaves Nokha at 01:26.

Q. Which is the last train from Nokha to Mahesana?

17624 Bkn-ned Weekly Express is the last train from Nokha to Mahesana. It leaves Nokha at 20:37.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Nokha and Mahesana?

Currently, 3 superfast trains run between Nokha and Mahesana.
22473 Bkn Bdts Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Nokha and Mahesana?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Nokha to Mahesana.
04713 Bkn-bdts Winter Spl Exp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Bikaner Jn and terminates at Bandra Terminus.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nokha Mahesana Trains Morning Nokha Mahesana Trains NOKHA se MAHESANA JN train