Noli To Tapri Trains


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
05:59
NOLI
Noli
10:05
TPZ
Tapri
04h 06m
142 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:15
NOLI
Noli
12:40
TPZ
Tapri
04h 25m
142 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
314305  DLI HW EXP SPLDaily
10:50
NOLI
Noli
14:26
TPZ
Tapri
03h 36m
142 Km
39.4 km/hr
 
404521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:30
NOLI
Noli
17:15
TPZ
Tapri
03h 45m
142 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
514545  DLI SRE EXPDaily
17:42
NOLI
Noli
21:15
TPZ
Tapri
03h 33m
142 Km
40 km/hr
 
604429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:39
NOLI
Noli
22:49
TPZ
Tapri
04h 10m
142 Km
34.1 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Noli and Tapri is 142 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 6 direct trains between Noli and Tapri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Noli Tapri trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 26 minutes.

Noli Tapri Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Noli and Tapri. The below table lists them all.


101619  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
05:59
NOLI
Noli
10:05
TPZ
Tapri
04h 06m
142 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
204401  DLI SRE DMU EXP SPLDaily
08:15
NOLI
Noli
12:40
TPZ
Tapri
04h 25m
142 Km
32.2 km/hr
 
304521  DLI SMQL SRE EXP SPLDaily
13:30
NOLI
Noli
17:15
TPZ
Tapri
03h 45m
142 Km
37.9 km/hr
 
404429  DLI SMQL SRE SPLDaily
18:39
NOLI
Noli
22:49
TPZ
Tapri
04h 10m
142 Km
34.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Noli and Tapri

Distance Between Noli and Tapri is 142 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
142Kilometres
88.234682Miles
142000Meters
14200000Centimeters
155292.62Yards
465879.28Feet
5590554.2Inches

Travel Time From Noli to Tapri

Travel time from Noli to Tapri is generally 04 hours and 26 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0161904 hours and 06 minutes
0440104 hours and 25 minutes
1430503 hours and 36 minutes
0452103 hours and 45 minutes
1454503 hours and 33 minutes
0442904 hours and 10 minutes

Noli Tapri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Noli and Tapri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Noli and Tapri is 142 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 26m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Noli to Tapri?

14545 Dli Sre Exp is the fastest train available from Noli to Tapri. It takes only 03 hours and 33 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Noli to Tapri?

51909 Dli--smql-sre Passenger is the first train from Noli to Tapri. It leaves Noli at 05:56.

Q. Which is the last train from Noli to Tapri?

04429 Dli-smql-sre Spl is the last train from Noli to Tapri. It leaves Noli at 18:39.

Q. How many local trains run between Noli and Tapri?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Noli and Tapri.
For example, train number 01619 Dli--smql-sre Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Delhi Jn and ends at Saharanpur station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Noli Tapri Trains Morning Noli Tapri Trains NOLI se TAPRI train