NUZVID to BAPATLA Trains


Covid Special Trains
107249
COA RU
Daily
NZD
17:58
BPP
20:34
115 Km
02h 36m
207488
VSKP HX TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
NZD
19:03
BPP
21:34
115 Km
02h 31m
Other Trains
117250
COA RU
Daily
NZD
16:57
BPP
20:17
114 Km
03h 20m
217488
VSKP HX TIRUMALA EXP
Daily
NZD
19:03
BPP
22:11
115 Km
03h 08m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
NZD
11:50
BPP
17:14
114 Km
05h 24m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NUZVID and BAPATLA is 114 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 4 direct trains between NUZVID and BAPATLA that makes our travel safe and convenient. NUZVID BAPATLA trains generally complete this journey in 05h 24m.

List of trains that run between NUZVID and BAPATLA

1) 17250 COA-RU

Train number 17250 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 16:57. The train completes NUZVID to BAPATLA journey in 03h 20m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:17. This train 17250 runs on Daily between NZD and BPP.

2) 07249 COA-RU

Train number 07249 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA TOWN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 17:58. The train completes NUZVID to BAPATLA journey in 02h 36m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 20:34. This train 07249 runs on Daily between NZD and BPP.

3) 07488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 07488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at CUDDAPAH leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 19:03. The train completes NUZVID to BAPATLA journey in 02h 31m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 21:34. This train 07488 runs on Daily between NZD and BPP.

4) 17488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP

Train number 17488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP that originates from VISAKHAPATNAM and ends at CUDDAPAH leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 19:03. The train completes NUZVID to BAPATLA journey in 03h 08m and reaches BAPATLA on the scheduled arrival time of 22:11. This train 17488 runs on Daily between NZD and BPP.

Q. What is the distance between NUZVID and BAPATLA?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NUZVID and BAPATLA is 114 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NUZVID to BAPATLA?

07488 VSKP-HX TIRUMALA EXP is the fastest train available from NUZVID to BAPATLA. It takes only 02h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07488.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nuzvid Bapatla Trains Morning Nuzvid Bapatla Trains NUZVID se BAPATLA train