NUZVID to CHINNA GANJAM Trains


Covid Special Trains
107249
COA RU
Daily
NZD
17:58
CJM
21:29
150 Km
03h 31m
Other Trains
117250
COA RU
Daily
NZD
16:57
CJM
21:03
150 Km
04h 06m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
157258
COA TPTY PASS
Daily
NZD
11:50
CJM
18:19
150 Km
06h 29m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between NUZVID and CHINNA GANJAM is 150 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 2 direct trains between NUZVID and CHINNA GANJAM that makes our travel safe and convenient. NUZVID CHINNA GANJAM trains generally complete this journey in 06h 29m.

List of trains that run between NUZVID and CHINNA GANJAM

1) 17250 COA-RU

Train number 17250 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA PORT and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 16:57. The train completes NUZVID to CHINNA GANJAM journey in 04h 06m and reaches CHINNA GANJAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:03. This train 17250 runs on Daily between NZD and CJM.

2) 07249 COA-RU

Train number 07249 COA-RU that originates from KAKINADA TOWN and ends at RENIGUNTA JN leaves NUZVID on the scheduled departure time of 17:58. The train completes NUZVID to CHINNA GANJAM journey in 03h 31m and reaches CHINNA GANJAM on the scheduled arrival time of 21:29. This train 07249 runs on Daily between NZD and CJM.

Q. What is the distance between NUZVID and CHINNA GANJAM?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between NUZVID and CHINNA GANJAM is 150 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 06h 29m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from NUZVID to CHINNA GANJAM?

07249 COA-RU is the fastest train available from NUZVID to CHINNA GANJAM. It takes only 03h 31m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 07249.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Nuzvid Chinna Ganjam Trains Morning Nuzvid Chinna Ganjam Trains NUZVID se CHINNA GANJAM train