Ochira To Chengannur Trains


106444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
05:07
OCR
Ochira
05:38
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
216791  TEN PGT PALARUVI EXPDaily
05:46
OCR
Ochira
06:18
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
306768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:45
OCR
Ochira
09:17
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
406778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:48
OCR
Ochira
12:19
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
506786  QLN KTYM MEMU EXP SPLDaily
15:19
OCR
Ochira
15:51
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ochira and Chengannur is 26 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Ochira and Chengannur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ochira Chengannur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 44 minutes.

Ochira Chengannur Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Ochira and Chengannur. The below table lists them all.


106444  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
05:07
OCR
Ochira
05:38
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
206768  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLTue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
08:45
OCR
Ochira
09:17
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
306778  QLN ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Tue Thu Fri Sat Sun
11:48
OCR
Ochira
12:19
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 31m
26 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
406786  QLN KTYM MEMU EXP SPLDaily
15:19
OCR
Ochira
15:51
CNGR
Chengannur
00h 32m
26 Km
48.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ochira and Chengannur

Distance Between Ochira and Chengannur is 26 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
26Kilometres
16.155646Miles
26000Meters
2600000Centimeters
28433.86Yards
85301.84Feet
1023622.6Inches

Travel Time From Ochira to Chengannur

Travel time from Ochira to Chengannur is generally 00 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0644400 hours and 31 minutes
1679100 hours and 32 minutes
0676800 hours and 32 minutes
0677800 hours and 31 minutes
0678600 hours and 32 minutes

Ochira Chengannur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ochira and Chengannur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ochira and Chengannur is 26 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ochira to Chengannur?

06444 Qln-ers Memu Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Ochira to Chengannur. It takes only 00 hours and 31 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ochira to Chengannur?

56392 Qln-ers Passr is the first train from Ochira to Chengannur. It leaves Ochira at 04:40.

Q. Which is the last train from Ochira to Chengannur?

06786 Qln-ktym Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Ochira to Chengannur. It leaves Ochira at 15:19.

Q. How many local trains run between Ochira and Chengannur?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Ochira and Chengannur.
For example, train number 06444 Qln-ers Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Kollam Jn and ends at Ernakulam Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ochira Chengannur Trains Morning Ochira Chengannur Trains OCHIRA se CHENGANNUR train