OEL to KAMLAPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
105087
MLN LJN UNRESERVED EXP
Daily
OEL
08:26
KMP
09:52
55 Km
01h 26m
205085
MLN LJN UNRESERVED EXP
Daily
OEL
16:55
KMP
18:25
55 Km
01h 30m
Other Trains
155061
MLN LJN PASS
Daily
OEL
06:49
KMP
08:12
55 Km
01h 23m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
152245
MLN ASSH PASS.
Daily
OEL
20:27
KMP
22:34
55 Km
02h 07m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between OEL and KAMLAPUR is 55 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between OEL and KAMLAPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. OEL KAMLAPUR trains generally complete this journey in 01h 23m.

List of trains that run between OEL and KAMLAPUR

1) 55061 MLN-LJN PASS

Train number 55061 MLN-LJN PASS that originates from MAILANI and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 06:49. The train completes OEL to KAMLAPUR journey in 01h 23m and reaches KAMLAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 08:12. This train 55061 runs on Daily between OEL and KMP.

2) 05087 MLN-LJN UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 05087 MLN-LJN UNRESERVED EXP that originates from MAILANI and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 08:26. The train completes OEL to KAMLAPUR journey in 01h 26m and reaches KAMLAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:52. This train 05087 runs on Daily between OEL and KMP.

3) 05085 MLN-LJN UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 05085 MLN-LJN UNRESERVED EXP that originates from MAILANI and ends at LUCKNOWJN leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 16:55. The train completes OEL to KAMLAPUR journey in 01h 30m and reaches KAMLAPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 18:25. This train 05085 runs on Daily between OEL and KMP.

Q. What is the distance between OEL and KAMLAPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between OEL and KAMLAPUR is 55 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 23m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from OEL to KAMLAPUR?

55061 MLN-LJN PASS is the fastest train available from OEL to KAMLAPUR. It takes only 01h 23m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 55061.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Oel Kamlapur Trains Morning Oel Kamlapur Trains OEL se KAMLAPUR train