OEL to LAKHIMPUR Trains


Covid Special Trains
105086
LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP
Daily
OEL
09:38
LMP
09:58
15 Km
00h 20m
205088
LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP
Daily
OEL
16:09
LMP
16:40
15 Km
00h 31m
Other Trains
155066
LJN MLN PASS
Daily
OEL
20:43
LMP
21:10
15 Km
00h 27m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
152238
ASH PBE PASS
Daily
OEL
06:59
LMP
07:35
14 Km
00h 36m
252248
STP MLN PASS
Daily
OEL
11:21
LMP
12:10
14 Km
00h 49m
352244
ASH PBE PASS
Daily
OEL
18:59
LMP
19:35
14 Km
00h 36m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between OEL and LAKHIMPUR is 14 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 3 direct trains between OEL and LAKHIMPUR that makes our travel safe and convenient. OEL LAKHIMPUR trains generally complete this journey in 00h 36m.

List of trains that run between OEL and LAKHIMPUR

1) 05086 LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 05086 LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at MAILANI leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 09:38. The train completes OEL to LAKHIMPUR journey in 00h 20m and reaches LAKHIMPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 09:58. This train 05086 runs on Daily between OEL and LMP.

2) 05088 LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP

Train number 05088 LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at MAILANI leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 16:09. The train completes OEL to LAKHIMPUR journey in 00h 31m and reaches LAKHIMPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 16:40. This train 05088 runs on Daily between OEL and LMP.

3) 55066 LJN MLN PASS

Train number 55066 LJN MLN PASS that originates from LUCKNOWJN and ends at MAILANI leaves OEL on the scheduled departure time of 20:43. The train completes OEL to LAKHIMPUR journey in 00h 27m and reaches LAKHIMPUR on the scheduled arrival time of 21:10. This train 55066 runs on Daily between OEL and LMP.

Q. What is the distance between OEL and LAKHIMPUR?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between OEL and LAKHIMPUR is 14 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 36m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from OEL to LAKHIMPUR?

05086 LJN MLN UNRESERVED EXP is the fastest train available from OEL to LAKHIMPUR. It takes only 00h 20m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 05086.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Oel Lakhimpur Trains Morning Oel Lakhimpur Trains OEL se LAKHIMPUR train