Ollur To Idapalli Trains


106017  SRR ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:30
OLR
Ollur
05:55
IPL
Idapalli
01h 25m
59 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
216328  GUV PUU EXPDaily
06:23
OLR
Ollur
07:47
IPL
Idapalli
01h 24m
59 Km
42.1 km/hr
 
306439  GUV ERS EXP SPLDaily
07:26
OLR
Ollur
08:53
IPL
Idapalli
01h 27m
59 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
406797  PGT ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
09:05
OLR
Ollur
10:25
IPL
Idapalli
01h 20m
59 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
506447  GUV ERS EXP SPLDaily
14:07
OLR
Ollur
15:36
IPL
Idapalli
01h 29m
59 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ollur and Idapalli is 59 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Ollur and Idapalli. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ollur Idapalli trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 25 minutes.

Ollur Idapalli Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Ollur and Idapalli. The below table lists them all.


106017  SRR ERS MEMU EXP SPLDaily
04:30
OLR
Ollur
05:55
IPL
Idapalli
01h 25m
59 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
206439  GUV ERS EXP SPLDaily
07:26
OLR
Ollur
08:53
IPL
Idapalli
01h 27m
59 Km
40.7 km/hr
 
306797  PGT ERS MEMU EXP SPLMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
09:05
OLR
Ollur
10:25
IPL
Idapalli
01h 20m
59 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
406447  GUV ERS EXP SPLDaily
14:07
OLR
Ollur
15:36
IPL
Idapalli
01h 29m
59 Km
39.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ollur and Idapalli

Distance Between Ollur and Idapalli is 59 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
59Kilometres
36.660889Miles
59000Meters
5900000Centimeters
64522.99Yards
193569.56Feet
2322835.9Inches

Travel Time From Ollur to Idapalli

Travel time from Ollur to Idapalli is generally 01 hours and 25 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0601701 hours and 25 minutes
1632801 hours and 24 minutes
0643901 hours and 27 minutes
0679701 hours and 20 minutes
0644701 hours and 29 minutes

Ollur Idapalli Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ollur and Idapalli?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ollur and Idapalli is 59 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 25m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ollur to Idapalli?

06328 Guv-puu Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Ollur to Idapalli. It takes only 01 hours and 14 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ollur to Idapalli?

06017 Srr-ers Memu Exp Spl is the first train from Ollur to Idapalli. It leaves Ollur at 04:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Ollur to Idapalli?

06447 Guv-ers Exp Spl is the last train from Ollur to Idapalli. It leaves Ollur at 14:07.

Q. How many local trains run between Ollur and Idapalli?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Ollur and Idapalli.
For example, train number 06017 Srr-ers Memu Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Shoranur Jn and ends at Ernakulam Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ollur Idapalli Trains Morning Ollur Idapalli Trains OLLUR se IDAPALLI train