Ondagrarm To Adra Trains


108675  VSU ADRA PASS SPLDaily
05:23
ODM
Ondagrarm
06:45
ADRA
Adra
01h 22m
69 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
218085  KGP RNC MEMU EXPDaily
06:19
ODM
Ondagrarm
07:35
ADRA
Adra
01h 16m
69 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
308677  VSU DHN PASS SPLDaily
07:13
ODM
Ondagrarm
08:30
ADRA
Adra
01h 17m
69 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
418027  KGP ASN MEMU EXPDaily
08:01
ODM
Ondagrarm
09:35
ADRA
Adra
01h 34m
69 Km
44 km/hr
 
518035  KGP HTE EXPDaily
11:00
ODM
Ondagrarm
12:50
ADRA
Adra
01h 50m
69 Km
37.6 km/hr
 
608679  MDN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
13:03
ODM
Ondagrarm
14:25
ADRA
Adra
01h 22m
69 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
718023  KGP GOMO EXPDaily
16:01
ODM
Ondagrarm
18:30
ADRA
Adra
02h 29m
69 Km
27.8 km/hr
 
822329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:25
ODM
Ondagrarm
19:20
ADRA
Adra
00h 55m
69 Km
75.3 km/hr
 
908685  KGP ADRA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:55
ODM
Ondagrarm
20:20
ADRA
Adra
01h 25m
69 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
1008683  GBA ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
21:13
ODM
Ondagrarm
22:30
ADRA
Adra
01h 17m
69 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
1118003  HWH ADRA SHIROMANI EXPDaily
22:06
ODM
Ondagrarm
23:30
ADRA
Adra
01h 24m
68 Km
48.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ondagrarm and Adra is 69 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 11 direct trains between Ondagrarm and Adra. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ondagrarm Adra trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 27 minutes.

Ondagrarm Adra Passenger Trains

There is a total of 5 passenger trains between Ondagrarm and Adra. The below table lists them all.


108675  VSU ADRA PASS SPLDaily
05:23
ODM
Ondagrarm
06:45
ADRA
Adra
01h 22m
69 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
208677  VSU DHN PASS SPLDaily
07:13
ODM
Ondagrarm
08:30
ADRA
Adra
01h 17m
69 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
308679  MDN ADRA MEMU SPLDaily
13:03
ODM
Ondagrarm
14:25
ADRA
Adra
01h 22m
69 Km
50.5 km/hr
 
408685  KGP ADRA MEMU PASS SPLDaily
18:55
ODM
Ondagrarm
20:20
ADRA
Adra
01h 25m
69 Km
48.7 km/hr
 
508683  GBA ADRA MEMU SPECIALDaily
21:13
ODM
Ondagrarm
22:30
ADRA
Adra
01h 17m
69 Km
53.8 km/hr
 

Ondagrarm Adra Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Ondagrarm and Adra. The below table lists them all.


122329  HLZ ASN SF EXPMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:25
ODM
Ondagrarm
19:20
ADRA
Adra
00h 55m
69 Km
75.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ondagrarm and Adra

Distance Between Ondagrarm and Adra is 69 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
69Kilometres
42.874599Miles
69000Meters
6900000Centimeters
75459.09Yards
226377.96Feet
2716536.9Inches

Travel Time From Ondagrarm to Adra

Travel time from Ondagrarm to Adra is generally 01 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0867501 hours and 22 minutes
1808501 hours and 16 minutes
0867701 hours and 17 minutes
1802701 hours and 34 minutes
1803501 hours and 50 minutes
0867901 hours and 22 minutes
1802302 hours and 29 minutes
2232900 hours and 55 minutes
0868501 hours and 25 minutes
0868301 hours and 17 minutes

Ondagrarm Adra Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ondagrarm and Adra?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ondagrarm and Adra is 69 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ondagrarm to Adra?

22329 Hlz-asn Sf Exp is the fastest train available from Ondagrarm to Adra. It takes only 00 hours and 55 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ondagrarm to Adra?

58011 Hwh-adra Ckp/bksc Pass is the first train from Ondagrarm to Adra. It leaves Ondagrarm at 03:48.

Q. Which is the last train from Ondagrarm to Adra?

18003 Hwh Adra Shiromani Exp is the last train from Ondagrarm to Adra. It leaves Ondagrarm at 22:06.

Q. How many local trains run between Ondagrarm and Adra?

Currently, 5 local trains run between Ondagrarm and Adra.
For example, train number 08675 Vsu Adra Pass Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Bishnupur and ends at Adra station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ondagrarm and Adra?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Ondagrarm and Adra.
22329 Hlz-asn Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Haldia and terminates at Asansol Main.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ondagrarm Adra Trains Morning Ondagrarm Adra Trains ONDAGRARM se ADRA train