Ongole To Mgr Chennai Central Trains


112604  HYB MAS EXPDaily
00:30
OGL
Ongole
05:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
216032  SVDK MAS ANDAMAN EXPRESSMon Tue Fri
00:35
OGL
Ongole
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 15m
292 Km
46.7 km/hr
 
316094  LJN MAS EXPWed Sat
00:35
OGL
Ongole
06:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
06h 15m
291 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
412851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
02:31
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 19m
292 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
512830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
622869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
722801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
822351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
06:05
OGL
Ongole
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
912577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
06:05
OGL
Ongole
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1012670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
07:15
OGL
Ongole
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 00m
291 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1112711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
08:05
OGL
Ongole
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 55m
292 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1222859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
08:40
OGL
Ongole
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
292 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1322825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
09:30
OGL
Ongole
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1422612  NJP MAS SF EXPSun
09:30
OGL
Ongole
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1512389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
11:10
OGL
Ongole
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 00m
291 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1622807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
15:05
OGL
Ongole
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 25m
292 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1712612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
16:29
OGL
Ongole
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 26m
291 Km
65.6 km/hr
 
1813351  DHANBAD ALLEPY EXPRESSDaily
17:35
OGL
Ongole
23:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 40m
291 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
1912521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
292 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2022645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
291 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2112511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
292 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
2222647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
291 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
2312078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
17:55
OGL
Ongole
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 45m
291 Km
61.3 km/hr
 
2412839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
22:00
OGL
Ongole
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
291 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
2512616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
23:40
OGL
Ongole
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 50m
292 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2612655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
23:50
OGL
Ongole
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
292 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
2712760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
01:55
OGL
Ongole
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 05m
296 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
2822536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
02:31
OGL
Ongole
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 39m
296 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
2912898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
02:40
OGL
Ongole
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 30m
296 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
3022673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
04:00
OGL
Ongole
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 30m
296 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
3107695  SC RMDThu
04:05
OGL
Ongole
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 25m
296 Km
54.6 km/hr
 
3222632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
04:40
OGL
Ongole
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 20m
296 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
3322664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
11:10
OGL
Ongole
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 15m
296 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
3415630  NAGAON EXPRESSSun
13:30
OGL
Ongole
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 10m
296 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3515930  NTSK TBM EXPRESSWed
13:30
OGL
Ongole
20:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 10m
296 Km
41.3 km/hr
 
3612665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
13:30
OGL
Ongole
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 15m
296 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
3712663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
15:00
OGL
Ongole
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 45m
296 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
3822841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
15:05
OGL
Ongole
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 10m
296 Km
48 km/hr
 
3912376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
16:45
OGL
Ongole
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 55m
296 Km
60.2 km/hr
 
4017644  COA CGL CIRCAR EXPDaily
23:30
OGL
Ongole
06:20
MBM
Mambalam
06h 50m
303 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central is 292 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 40 direct trains between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Ongole Mgr Chennai Central trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 50 minutes.

Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


107695  SC RMDThu
04:05
OGL
Ongole
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 25m
296 Km
54.6 km/hr
 

Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 31 superfast trains between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112604  HYB MAS EXPDaily
00:30
OGL
Ongole
05:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
212851  BSP MAS SF EXPMon
02:31
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 19m
292 Km
54.9 km/hr
 
312830  BBS CEN WEEKLY EXPFri
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
422869  VSKP MAS S F WEEKLYTue
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
522801  VSKP MAS WEEKLY S F EXPSat
02:40
OGL
Ongole
07:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 10m
292 Km
56.5 km/hr
 
622351  PPTA YPR EXPRESSSun
06:05
OGL
Ongole
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
712577  BAGMATI EXPRESSThu
06:05
OGL
Ongole
10:45
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
812670  CPR MAS SF EXPWed Fri
07:15
OGL
Ongole
12:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 00m
291 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
912711  BZA MAS PINAKINI EXPDaily
08:05
OGL
Ongole
13:00
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 55m
292 Km
59.4 km/hr
 
1022859  PURI MAS S F EXPMon
08:40
OGL
Ongole
13:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
292 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1122825  SHM MAS SUF EXPWed
09:30
OGL
Ongole
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1222612  NJP MAS SF EXPSun
09:30
OGL
Ongole
14:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 40m
292 Km
62.6 km/hr
 
1312389  GAYA CHENNAI EXPRESSMon
11:10
OGL
Ongole
16:10
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 00m
291 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
1422807  SRC CEN AC SF EXPWed Sat
15:05
OGL
Ongole
20:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 25m
292 Km
53.9 km/hr
 
1512521  BJU ERS RAPTI SAGAR EXPWed
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
292 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1622645  INDB KCVL SF EXPTue
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
291 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
1712511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESSMon Fri Sat
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
292 Km
57.4 km/hr
 
1822647  KRBA KCVL SF EXPThu Sun
17:45
OGL
Ongole
22:50
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 05m
291 Km
57.2 km/hr
 
1912839  HWH MAS MAILDaily
22:00
OGL
Ongole
03:15
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
291 Km
55.4 km/hr
 
2012616  NDLS MAS GRANDTRUNK EXPDaily
23:40
OGL
Ongole
04:30
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 50m
292 Km
60.4 km/hr
 
2112655  ADI MAS NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESDaily
23:50
OGL
Ongole
05:05
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
05h 15m
292 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
2212760  HYB TBM CHARMINAR EXPDaily
01:55
OGL
Ongole
07:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 05m
296 Km
58.2 km/hr
 
2322536  BSBS RMM SUF EXPTue
02:31
OGL
Ongole
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 39m
296 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
2412898  BBS PDY SF EXPWed
02:40
OGL
Ongole
08:10
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 30m
296 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
2522673  BGKT MQ SF EXPSat
04:00
OGL
Ongole
09:30
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 30m
296 Km
53.8 km/hr
 
2622632  BKN MDU SF EXPTue
04:40
OGL
Ongole
10:00
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 20m
296 Km
55.5 km/hr
 
2722664  JU MS SF EXPRESSWed
11:10
OGL
Ongole
16:25
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 15m
296 Km
56.4 km/hr
 
2812665  HWH CAPE SF EXPTue
13:30
OGL
Ongole
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
07h 15m
296 Km
40.8 km/hr
 
2912663  HWH TPJ SF EXPMon Fri
15:00
OGL
Ongole
20:45
MS
Chennai Egmore
05h 45m
296 Km
51.5 km/hr
 
3022841  SRC TBM ANTYODAYA EXPRESSTue
15:05
OGL
Ongole
21:15
MS
Chennai Egmore
06h 10m
296 Km
48 km/hr
 
3112376  JSME TBM SF EXPRESSThu
16:45
OGL
Ongole
21:40
MS
Chennai Egmore
04h 55m
296 Km
60.2 km/hr
 

Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112078  BZA MAS JAN SHATABDI EXPMon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
17:55
OGL
Ongole
22:40
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 45m
291 Km
61.3 km/hr
 

Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central. The below table lists them all.


112612  NZM MAS GARIB RATH SF EXPTue
16:29
OGL
Ongole
20:55
MAS
Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra
04h 26m
291 Km
65.6 km/hr
 

Distance Between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central

Distance Between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central is 292 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
292Kilometres
181.440332Miles
292000Meters
29200000Centimeters
319334.12Yards
958005.28Feet
11496069.2Inches

Travel Time From Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central

Travel time from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central is generally 04 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1260405 hours and 10 minutes
1603206 hours and 15 minutes
1609406 hours and 15 minutes
1285105 hours and 19 minutes
1283005 hours and 10 minutes
2286905 hours and 10 minutes
2280105 hours and 10 minutes
2235104 hours and 40 minutes
1257704 hours and 40 minutes
1267005 hours and 00 minutes

Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central is 292 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central?

06152 Nzm-mas Garib Rath Spl is the fastest train available from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central. It takes only 04 hours and 21 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central?

02655 Adi-mas Sf Special is the first train from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Ongole at 00:10.

Q. Which is the last train from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central?

17644 Coa-cgl Circar Exp is the last train from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central. It leaves Ongole at 23:30.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central?

Currently, 31 superfast trains run between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central.
12604 Hyb-mas Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.g.ramachandran Central Ra.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Ongole and Mgr Chennai Central?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Ongole to Mgr Chennai Central.
07695 Sc-rmd is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Secunderabad Jn and terminates at Ramanathapuram.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Trains Morning Ongole Mgr Chennai Central Trains ONGOLE se MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL train