Orai To Jhansi Trains


  • Orai Jhansi Trains: A direct train between Orai (ORAI) and Jhansi (JHS) is not running currently. Try searching for your trains by changing the nearest important stations at trains between stations page.

Distance Between Orai and Jhansi

Distance Between Orai and Jhansi is 113 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
113Kilometres
70.214923Miles
113000Meters
11300000Centimeters
123577.93Yards
370734.92Feet
4448821.3Inches

Travel Time From Orai to Jhansi

Travel time from Orai to Jhansi is generally 02 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime

Orai Jhansi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Orai and Jhansi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Orai and Jhansi Junction is 113 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Orai to Jhansi?

15015 Gkp- Ypr Express is the fastest train available from Orai to Jhansi. It takes only 01 hours and 40 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Orai to Jhansi?

02533 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Orai to Jhansi. It leaves Orai at 00:45.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Orai Jhansi Trains Morning Orai Jhansi Trains ORAI se JHANSI JN train

Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Dep Time
From

Arr Time
To
Run Days
Travel Time
Distance
102533  PUSHPAK SF EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
00:45
ORAI
Orai
02:55
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 10m
113 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
202184  PBH BPL SUF EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Thu Sun
01:40
ORAI
Orai
03:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 55m
113 Km
59 km/hr
 
302108  LJN LTT EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDWed Fri Mon
01:40
ORAI
Orai
03:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 55m
113 Km
59 km/hr
 
482908  LJN BCT WEEKLY SF SUVIDHA  - CANCELLEDSat
01:48
ORAI
Orai
03:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 47m
114 Km
63.9 km/hr
 
505029  GKP PUNE EXP  - CANCELLEDFri
02:02
ORAI
Orai
04:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 13m
114 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
609314  FESTIVAL SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDThu Sat
02:02
ORAI
Orai
04:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 13m
114 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
709322  FESTIVAL SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDTue
02:02
ORAI
Orai
04:15
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 13m
114 Km
51.4 km/hr
 
809166  SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP  - CANCELLEDTue Thu Sun
02:40
ORAI
Orai
05:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
909168  SABARMATI SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDWed Fri Sat Mon
02:40
ORAI
Orai
05:05
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 25m
114 Km
47.2 km/hr
 
1002537  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
03:16
ORAI
Orai
05:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 14m
114 Km
51 km/hr
 
1101684  LJN BPL WEEKLY SPL TRAIN  - CANCELLEDFri
03:28
ORAI
Orai
06:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 32m
114 Km
45 km/hr
 
1211016  KUSHINAGAR EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
04:16
ORAI
Orai
06:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 14m
114 Km
51 km/hr
 
1311105  PRATHAM S S EXP  - CANCELLEDMon
05:57
ORAI
Orai
09:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
03h 03m
114 Km
37.4 km/hr
 
1412541  GKP LTT SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
07:18
ORAI
Orai
09:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 12m
114 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1502104  GKP LTT SUPER FAST  - CANCELLEDDaily
08:12
ORAI
Orai
10:53
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 41m
114 Km
42.5 km/hr
 
1609244  CNB BL SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDFri
09:42
ORAI
Orai
11:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 03m
114 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1705101  ANTYODAYA PUJA SPL  - CANCELLEDWed
09:42
ORAI
Orai
11:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 03m
114 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1801074  PBH LTT EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue Thu
09:42
ORAI
Orai
11:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 58m
113 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
1951804  CNB JHS PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
10:15
ORAI
Orai
13:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
03h 35m
114 Km
31.8 km/hr
 
2001408  LJN PUNE SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDThu
10:30
ORAI
Orai
12:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 10m
113 Km
52.2 km/hr
 
2102144  SLN LTT SF EXP  - CANCELLEDTue
10:30
ORAI
Orai
12:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
2202589  GKP SC EXP  - CANCELLEDWed
14:52
ORAI
Orai
16:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 43m
114 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2302591  GKP YPR EXP  - CANCELLEDSat
14:52
ORAI
Orai
16:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 43m
114 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2402511  RAPTISAGAR EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDThu Fri Sun
14:52
ORAI
Orai
16:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 43m
114 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2505015  GKP YPR EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDMon
14:52
ORAI
Orai
16:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 43m
114 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2602521  BJU ERS SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDTue
14:52
ORAI
Orai
16:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 43m
114 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
2715015  GKP YPR EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDMon
15:05
ORAI
Orai
16:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 40m
114 Km
68.4 km/hr
 
2809306  KAMAKHYA DADN SPL  - CANCELLEDMon
16:00
ORAI
Orai
18:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 45m
114 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2905063  GKP PNVL SPL  - CANCELLEDThu Sun
16:40
ORAI
Orai
18:40
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 00m
114 Km
57 km/hr
 
3005303  GKP ERS SPECIAL  - CANCELLEDSat
16:42
ORAI
Orai
18:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 03m
113 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
3102597  GKP CSMT ANTODAYA EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDTue
16:42
ORAI
Orai
18:45
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 03m
114 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3201080  GKP LTT EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDSat
17:32
ORAI
Orai
19:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 18m
114 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
3305065  GKP PNVL EXP SPL  - CANCELLEDMon Tue Thu Fri Sun
17:32
ORAI
Orai
19:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 18m
114 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
3405067  GKP BDTS EXP  - CANCELLEDWed
17:32
ORAI
Orai
19:50
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 18m
114 Km
49.6 km/hr
 
3515063  GKP LTT EXP  - CANCELLEDMon
18:07
ORAI
Orai
20:10
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 03m
114 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
3602122  LKO LTT AC SF EXPRESS  - CANCELLEDSun
19:32
ORAI
Orai
21:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 58m
113 Km
57.5 km/hr
 
3706094  LJN MAS FESTIVAL SPL  - CANCELLEDMon Thu
19:35
ORAI
Orai
21:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 55m
113 Km
59 km/hr
 
3805023  GKP YPR EXP  - CANCELLEDTue
19:35
ORAI
Orai
21:30
JHS
Jhansi Jn
01h 55m
113 Km
59 km/hr
 
3901804  LJN JHS INT SPL EXP  - CANCELLEDDaily
20:12
ORAI
Orai
22:35
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 23m
113 Km
47.4 km/hr
 
4004155  CNB KCG SUMMER SPL  - CANCELLEDThu
20:50
ORAI
Orai
23:00
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 10m
114 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
4151814  LKO JHS PASS  - CANCELLEDDaily
21:28
ORAI
Orai
00:25
JHS
Jhansi Jn
02h 57m
113 Km
38.3 km/hr