Orai To Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
02:20
ORAI
Orai
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
04h 50m
180 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
211109  VGLB LJN INTERCITYDaily
07:48
ORAI
Orai
12:00
LJN
Lucknow
04h 12m
179 Km
42.6 km/hr
 
312103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
416093  MAS LJN EXPWed Sun
15:30
ORAI
Orai
20:20
LJN
Lucknow
04h 50m
179 Km
37 km/hr
 
511407  PUNE LJN XWed
19:47
ORAI
Orai
00:50
LJN
Lucknow
05h 03m
180 Km
35.6 km/hr
 
619321  INDB PNBE EXPRESSSun
00:25
ORAI
Orai
05:25
LKO
Lucknow
05h 00m
180 Km
36 km/hr
 
712183  BPL PBH SUF EXPMon Wed Sat
00:25
ORAI
Orai
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
05h 10m
179 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
819305  DADN KAMAKHYA EXPFri
00:25
ORAI
Orai
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
05h 10m
180 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
919313  INDB PNBE EXPRESSTue Thu
00:25
ORAI
Orai
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
05h 10m
180 Km
34.8 km/hr
 
1015068  BDTS GKP EXPSat
01:27
ORAI
Orai
06:25
LKO
Lucknow
04h 58m
180 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1112512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
1212522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
1312592  SBC GKP EXPWed
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
1401823  VGLB LKO UNRSRVED EXP SPLDaily
06:13
ORAI
Orai
11:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 27m
179 Km
32.8 km/hr
 
1512598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
08:15
ORAI
Orai
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
05h 00m
180 Km
36 km/hr
 
1622121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSun
08:15
ORAI
Orai
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
05h 05m
179 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
1715030  PUNE GKP EXPSun
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:30
LKO
Lucknow
04h 20m
180 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
1815024  YPR GKP EXPSat
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:05
LKO
Lucknow
03h 55m
179 Km
45.7 km/hr
 
1922534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 05m
182 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
2015066  PNVL GKP EXPTue Wed Thu Sat Sun
10:40
ORAI
Orai
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
04h 00m
180 Km
45 km/hr
 
2112143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
10:40
ORAI
Orai
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
04h 00m
179 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2211079  LTT GKP EXPFri
10:40
ORAI
Orai
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
04h 00m
179 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
2312173  LTT PBH EXPRESSMon Wed
11:00
ORAI
Orai
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
04h 30m
179 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
2412107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
11:00
ORAI
Orai
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
182 Km
42 km/hr
 
2511123  GWL BJU MAILDaily
15:10
ORAI
Orai
20:35
LKO
Lucknow
05h 25m
180 Km
33.2 km/hr
 
2619167  SABARMATI EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sun
19:32
ORAI
Orai
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
05h 28m
180 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
2719165  ADI DBG SABARMATI EXPMon Thu Sat
19:32
ORAI
Orai
01:00
LKO
Lucknow
05h 28m
180 Km
32.9 km/hr
 
2812590  SC GKP EXPFri
19:47
ORAI
Orai
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 01m
182 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
2902575  HYB GKPSat
19:55
ORAI
Orai
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 53m
179 Km
36.7 km/hr
 
3022538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
20:40
ORAI
Orai
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 02m
182 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
3120103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
23:35
ORAI
Orai
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 25m
182 Km
28.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 180 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 31 direct trains between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn). Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) trains complete this journey in 04 hours and 50 minutes.

Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Passenger Trains

There is a total of 1 passenger trains between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


101823  VGLB LKO UNRSRVED EXP SPLDaily
06:13
ORAI
Orai
11:40
LKO
Lucknow
05h 27m
179 Km
32.8 km/hr
 

Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Holiday Special Trains

There is a total of 1 holiday special trains between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


102575  HYB GKPSat
19:55
ORAI
Orai
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 53m
179 Km
36.7 km/hr
 

Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Superfast Trains

There is a total of 15 superfast trains between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn). The below table lists them all.


112534  PUSHPAK SF EXPDaily
02:20
ORAI
Orai
07:10
LJN
Lucknow
04h 50m
180 Km
37.2 km/hr
 
212103  PUNE LKO EXPRESSWed
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:15
LJN
Lucknow
04h 05m
180 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
312183  BPL PBH SUF EXPMon Wed Sat
00:25
ORAI
Orai
05:35
LKO
Lucknow
05h 10m
179 Km
34.6 km/hr
 
412512  RAPTISAGAR EXPTue Thu Fri
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
512522  ERS BJU RAPTI SAGAR EXPSun
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
612592  SBC GKP EXPWed
05:00
ORAI
Orai
09:40
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 40m
182 Km
39 km/hr
 
712598  CSMT GKP ANTODAYA EXPRESThu
08:15
ORAI
Orai
13:15
LKO
Lucknow
05h 00m
180 Km
36 km/hr
 
822121  LTT LKO AC SF EXPSun
08:15
ORAI
Orai
13:20
LKO
Lucknow
05h 05m
179 Km
35.2 km/hr
 
922534  YPR GKP EXPRESSFri
09:10
ORAI
Orai
13:15
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 05m
182 Km
44.6 km/hr
 
1012143  LTT SLN SF EXPRESSMon
10:40
ORAI
Orai
14:40
LKO
Lucknow
04h 00m
179 Km
44.8 km/hr
 
1112173  LTT PBH EXPRESSMon Wed
11:00
ORAI
Orai
15:30
LKO
Lucknow
04h 30m
179 Km
39.8 km/hr
 
1212107  LTT STP EXPRESSTue Thu Sun
11:00
ORAI
Orai
15:20
ASH
Aishbagh
04h 20m
182 Km
42 km/hr
 
1312590  SC GKP EXPFri
19:47
ORAI
Orai
00:48
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 01m
182 Km
36.3 km/hr
 
1422538  KUSHINAGAR SFDaily
20:40
ORAI
Orai
01:42
ASH
Aishbagh
05h 02m
182 Km
36.2 km/hr
 
1520103  LTT GKP SUPER FASTDaily
23:35
ORAI
Orai
06:00
ASH
Aishbagh
06h 25m
182 Km
28.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Distance Between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 180 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
180Kilometres
111.84678Miles
180000Meters
18000000Centimeters
196849.8Yards
590551.2Feet
7086618Inches

Travel Time From Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn)

Travel time from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn) is generally 04 hours and 50 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1253404 hours and 50 minutes
1110904 hours and 12 minutes
1210304 hours and 05 minutes
1609304 hours and 50 minutes
1140705 hours and 03 minutes
1932105 hours and 00 minutes
1218305 hours and 10 minutes
1930505 hours and 10 minutes
1931305 hours and 10 minutes
1506804 hours and 58 minutes

Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn) is 180 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 04h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

05024 Ypr-gkp-exp is the fastest train available from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It takes only 03 hours and 45 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is the first train from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Orai at 02:20.

Q. Which is the last train from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

20103 Ltt-gkp-super-fast is the last train from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn). It leaves Orai at 23:35.

Q. How many local trains run between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 1 local trains run between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
For example, train number 01823 Vglb-lko Unrsrved Exp Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Virangana Lakshmibai Jhansi and ends at Lucknow station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

Currently, 15 superfast trains run between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn).
12534 Pushpak Sf Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Mumbai Cst and terminates at Lucknow.

Q. What is the the train number of holiday special (summer special) train that run between Orai and Lucknow Ne (ljn)?

We found 1 holiday special trains that run from Orai to Lucknow Ne (ljn).
02575 Hyb-gkp is a holiday / Summer special train that starts from Hyderabad and terminates at Gorakhpur.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains Morning Orai Lucknow Ne (ljn) Trains ORAI se LUCKNOW NE (LJN) train