PAKALA JN to BANGALORE CANT Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
117210
SHESHADRI EXP
Daily
PAK
06:15
BNC
11:28
288 Km
05h 13m
222618
TPTY SBC EXP
Tue Fri Sun
PAK
15:25
BNC
20:08
288 Km
04h 43m
316220
TPTY CMNR EXP
Daily
PAK
22:25
BNC
06:23
288 Km
07h 58m
418637
HTE BNC WEEKLY EXP
Sun
PAK
22:50
BNC
04:30
288 Km
05h 40m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156214[cancelled]
TPTY MYS PASS
Daily
PAK
22:25
BNC
06:28
290 Km
08h 03m
  • Pakala Bangalore Cant Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between PAKALA JN (PAK) and BANGALORE CANT (BNC).
  • Departure time of 17210 SHESHADRI EXP at PAKALA JN is 06:15. Its arrival time at BANGALORE CANT is 11:28. It covers total distance of 288 kilometer in 05h 13m.
  • Departure time of 22618 TPTY-SBC EXP at PAKALA JN is 15:25. Its arrival time at BANGALORE CANT is 20:08. It covers total distance of 288 kilometer in 04h 43m.
  • Departure time of 16220 TPTY-CMNR EXP at PAKALA JN is 22:25. Its arrival time at BANGALORE CANT is 06:23. It covers total distance of 288 kilometer in 07h 58m.