PAKALA JN to CHANDRAGIRI Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
116219
CMNR TPTY
Daily
PAK
04:15
CGI
04:51
30 Km
00h 36m
257478
KYND TPTY PASS
Daily
PAK
04:45
CGI
05:20
30 Km
00h 35m
357404
KPD TPTY PASSENGER
Daily
PAK
07:30
CGI
08:19
30 Km
00h 49m
456882
VM TPTY PASS
Daily
PAK
11:12
CGI
11:54
30 Km
00h 42m
557476
GTL TPTY PASS
Daily
PAK
15:55
CGI
16:26
30 Km
00h 31m
657402
PASSENGER
Daily
PAK
16:10
CGI
17:09
30 Km
00h 59m
757406
PASSENGER
Daily
PAK
19:40
CGI
20:14
30 Km
00h 34m
856884
VM TPTY PASS
Daily
PAK
22:22
CGI
23:01
30 Km
00h 39m
956890
KPD TPTY PASSENGER
Daily
PAK
22:22
CGI
23:01
30 Km
00h 39m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
156213[cancelled]
MYS TPTY
Daily
PAK
04:15
CGI
04:51
30 Km
00h 36m
256888[cancelled]
KPD TPTY PASS
Daily
PAK
11:12
CGI
11:50
30 Km
00h 38m
  • Pakala Chandragiri Trains: As listed in above table there are total 9 direct trains between PAKALA JN (PAK) and CHANDRAGIRI (CGI).
  • Departure time of 16219 CMNR - TPTY at PAKALA JN is 04:15. Its arrival time at CHANDRAGIRI is 04:51. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 36m.
  • Departure time of 56213 MYS-TPTY at PAKALA JN is 04:15. Its arrival time at CHANDRAGIRI is 04:51. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 36m.
  • Departure time of 57478 KYND-TPTY PASS at PAKALA JN is 04:45. Its arrival time at CHANDRAGIRI is 05:20. It covers total distance of 30 kilometer in 00h 35m.