Palanpur To Jodhpur Trains


122474  BDTS BKN EXPWed
00:55
PNU
Palanpur Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 05m
321 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
222476  CBE HSR AC EXPMon
00:55
PNU
Palanpur Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 05m
321 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
314708  RANAKPUR EXPDaily
01:18
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 42m
321 Km
56.3 km/hr
 
422663  MS JU SF EXPMon
02:42
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 13m
321 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
522737  SC HSRThu Fri
02:42
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 03m
321 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
619055  BL JODHPUR EXPWed
02:42
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 13m
321 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
717623  NED SGNR WEEKLY EXPFri
03:32
PNU
Palanpur Jn
08:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 08m
321 Km
62.5 km/hr
 
814894  PNU JU MEXDaily
04:35
PNU
Palanpur Jn
12:35
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 00m
349 Km
43.6 km/hr
 
916508  SBC JU EXPRESSWed Fri
09:00
PNU
Palanpur Jn
14:25
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 25m
321 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
1014822  SBIB JU EXPDaily
10:15
PNU
Palanpur Jn
18:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
08h 30m
321 Km
37.8 km/hr
 
1116312  KCVL SGNR EXPMon
10:27
PNU
Palanpur Jn
15:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 48m
321 Km
66.9 km/hr
 
1219107  JANAMBHOOMI EXPRESSSun
12:45
PNU
Palanpur Jn
17:30
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 45m
321 Km
67.6 km/hr
 
1319223  ADI JAT EXPDaily
14:00
PNU
Palanpur Jn
19:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 00m
321 Km
64.2 km/hr
 
1422498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
21:23
PNU
Palanpur Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 37m
321 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
1519027  VIVEK EXPRESSSat
22:25
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 55m
321 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1622915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
22:45
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 55m
321 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1722931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
22:45
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 55m
321 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
1816587  YPR BKN EXPRESSMon Sat
23:05
PNU
Palanpur Jn
04:20
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 15m
321 Km
61.1 km/hr
 
1912480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
23:35
PNU
Palanpur Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 40m
321 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
2020943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
08:40
PNU
Palanpur Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
05h 00m
317 Km
63.4 km/hr
 
2111090  PUNE BGKT EXPMon
11:05
PNU
Palanpur Jn
16:00
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
04h 55m
317 Km
64.5 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Palanpur and Jodhpur is 321 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 21 direct trains between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Palanpur Jodhpur trains complete this journey in 05 hours and 17 minutes.

Palanpur Jodhpur Superfast Trains

There is a total of 9 superfast trains between Palanpur and Jodhpur. The below table lists them all.


122474  BDTS BKN EXPWed
00:55
PNU
Palanpur Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 05m
321 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
222476  CBE HSR AC EXPMon
00:55
PNU
Palanpur Jn
06:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 05m
321 Km
63.1 km/hr
 
322663  MS JU SF EXPMon
02:42
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:55
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 13m
321 Km
61.5 km/hr
 
422737  SC HSRThu Fri
02:42
PNU
Palanpur Jn
07:45
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 03m
321 Km
63.6 km/hr
 
522498  TPJ SGNR HUMSAFAR EXPSat
21:23
PNU
Palanpur Jn
02:00
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 37m
321 Km
69.5 km/hr
 
622915  BDTS HSR EXPRESSMon
22:45
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 55m
321 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
722931  BDTS JSM EXPRESSFri
22:45
PNU
Palanpur Jn
03:40
JU
Jodhpur Jn
04h 55m
321 Km
65.3 km/hr
 
812480  SURYA NAGARI EXPDaily
23:35
PNU
Palanpur Jn
05:15
JU
Jodhpur Jn
05h 40m
321 Km
56.6 km/hr
 
920943  BDTS BGKT HUMSAFARFri
08:40
PNU
Palanpur Jn
13:40
BGKT
Bhagat Ki Kothi
05h 00m
317 Km
63.4 km/hr
 

Distance Between Palanpur and Jodhpur

Distance Between Palanpur and Jodhpur is 321 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
321Kilometres
199.460091Miles
321000Meters
32100000Centimeters
351048.81Yards
1053149.64Feet
12637802.1Inches

Travel Time From Palanpur to Jodhpur

Travel time from Palanpur to Jodhpur is generally 05 hours and 17 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
2247405 hours and 05 minutes
2247605 hours and 05 minutes
1470805 hours and 42 minutes
2266305 hours and 13 minutes
2273705 hours and 03 minutes
1905505 hours and 13 minutes
1762305 hours and 08 minutes
1489408 hours and 00 minutes
1650805 hours and 25 minutes
1482208 hours and 30 minutes

Palanpur Jodhpur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Palanpur and Jodhpur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 321 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 05h 17m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Palanpur to Jodhpur?

22498 Tpj Sgnr Humsafar Exp is the fastest train available from Palanpur to Jodhpur. It takes only 04 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Palanpur to Jodhpur?

02476 Cbe Hsr Sf Spl is the first train from Palanpur to Jodhpur. It leaves Palanpur Jn at 00:13.

Q. Which is the last train from Palanpur to Jodhpur?

11090 Pune Bgkt Exp is the last train from Palanpur to Jodhpur. It leaves Palanpur Jn at 11:05.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Palanpur and Jodhpur?

Currently, 9 superfast trains run between Palanpur and Jodhpur.
22474 Bdts Bkn Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Bandra Terminus and terminates at Bikaner Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Palanpur Jodhpur Trains Morning Palanpur Jodhpur Trains PALANPUR JN se JODHPUR JN train