Palavanthangal To Vandalur Trains


140601  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
04:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
04:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
240501  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
04:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
04:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
340603  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:07
PZA
Palavanthangal
05:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
440503  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:07
PZA
Palavanthangal
05:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
540605  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:26
PZA
Palavanthangal
05:55
VDR
Vandalur
00h 29m
16 Km
33.1 km/hr
 
640505  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
05:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
740507  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:47
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
840607  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
05:47
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
940701  MSB CJ SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1040751  MSB CJ SEMI FASTSun
06:07
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1140509  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:17
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1240609  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
06:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
06:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1340511  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1440513  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:57
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:29
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
1540611  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1640515  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:10
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:41
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1740613  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:14
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:45
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1840517  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:24
PZA
Palavanthangal
07:55
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
1940519  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:35
PZA
Palavanthangal
08:06
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
2040615  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
07:39
PZA
Palavanthangal
08:10
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
2140801  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:58
PZA
Palavanthangal
08:30
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
2240851  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
08:05
PZA
Palavanthangal
08:38
VDR
Vandalur
00h 33m
16 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
2342502  GPD CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
08:19
PZA
Palavanthangal
08:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 34m
16 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
2406721  MSB MLMR EXP SPLDaily
09:21
PZA
Palavanthangal
09:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
2540617  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
10:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
2640521  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:34
PZA
Palavanthangal
10:06
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
2740619  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
09:57
PZA
Palavanthangal
10:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 36m
16 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
2840523  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
10:36
VDR
Vandalur
00h 34m
16 Km
28.2 km/hr
 
2940525  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
10:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
11:00
VDR
Vandalur
00h 33m
16 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
3040621  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
10:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
11:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3140527  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:28
PZA
Palavanthangal
11:59
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3240623  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
11:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
12:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3340529  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
12:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
3440625  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
12:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
12:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3540531  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
12:52
PZA
Palavanthangal
13:24
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
3640627  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
13:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3740533  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
13:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
3840629  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
13:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
13:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
3940951  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALSun
13:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
14:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4040901  MSB CGL AJJ EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
13:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
14:04
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
4140631  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:17
PZA
Palavanthangal
14:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4240535  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
14:54
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
4340537  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:47
PZA
Palavanthangal
15:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4440633  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
14:47
PZA
Palavanthangal
15:18
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4540539  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
15:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4640635  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
15:17
PZA
Palavanthangal
15:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4740853  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALSun
15:32
PZA
Palavanthangal
16:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4840803  MSB TMLP EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
15:37
PZA
Palavanthangal
16:08
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
4940541  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
16:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5040637  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
16:35
VDR
Vandalur
00h 33m
16 Km
29.1 km/hr
 
5140543  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:27
PZA
Palavanthangal
16:58
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5240545  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
16:41
PZA
Palavanthangal
17:12
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5340639  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
16:42
PZA
Palavanthangal
17:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5440547  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:04
PZA
Palavanthangal
17:35
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5540641  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
17:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5640549  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:28
PZA
Palavanthangal
17:59
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5740551  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
17:52
PZA
Palavanthangal
18:24
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
5840643  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
17:52
PZA
Palavanthangal
18:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
5940553  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:07
PZA
Palavanthangal
18:39
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
6040645  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
18:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6140555  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:31
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:03
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
6240647  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
18:42
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6340557  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:53
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:25
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
6440649  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6540955  MSB CGL AJJ EMUSun
19:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:43
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6640905  MSB CGL AJJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:14
PZA
Palavanthangal
19:49
VDR
Vandalur
00h 35m
16 Km
27.4 km/hr
 
6740559  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:37
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:08
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6840651  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
19:42
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
6940703  MSB CJ EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
19:58
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:30
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
7040753  MSB CJ EMU LOCALSun
20:02
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:33
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7140855  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTSun
20:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7240805  MSB TMLP SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
20:54
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
7340561  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
20:37
PZA
Palavanthangal
21:09
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
7440653  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
20:42
PZA
Palavanthangal
21:13
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7540563  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:17
PZA
Palavanthangal
21:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7640655  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
21:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7740657  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
21:52
PZA
Palavanthangal
22:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7840565  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:52
PZA
Palavanthangal
22:23
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
7940659  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
22:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
22:44
VDR
Vandalur
00h 32m
16 Km
30 km/hr
 
8040567  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
22:22
PZA
Palavanthangal
22:53
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
8140569  MSB CGL EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
23:12
PZA
Palavanthangal
23:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 36m
16 Km
26.7 km/hr
 
8240661  MSB CGL EMU LOCALSun
23:17
PZA
Palavanthangal
23:48
VDR
Vandalur
00h 31m
16 Km
31 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Palavanthangal and Vandalur is 16 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 82 direct trains between Palavanthangal and Vandalur. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Palavanthangal Vandalur trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 31 minutes.

Distance Between Palavanthangal and Vandalur

Distance Between Palavanthangal and Vandalur is 16 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
16Kilometres
9.941936Miles
16000Meters
1600000Centimeters
17497.76Yards
52493.44Feet
629921.6Inches

Travel Time From Palavanthangal to Vandalur

Travel time from Palavanthangal to Vandalur is generally 00 hours and 31 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4060100 hours and 31 minutes
4050100 hours and 31 minutes
4060300 hours and 31 minutes
4050300 hours and 31 minutes
4060500 hours and 29 minutes
4050500 hours and 31 minutes
4050700 hours and 31 minutes
4060700 hours and 31 minutes
4070100 hours and 31 minutes
4075100 hours and 31 minutes

Palavanthangal Vandalur Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Palavanthangal and Vandalur?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Palavanthangal and Vandalur is 16 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 31m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Palavanthangal to Vandalur?

40605 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the fastest train available from Palavanthangal to Vandalur. It takes only 00 hours and 29 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Palavanthangal to Vandalur?

40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the first train from Palavanthangal to Vandalur. It leaves Palavanthangal at 04:27.

Q. Which is the last train from Palavanthangal to Vandalur?

40661 Msb-cgl Emu Local is the last train from Palavanthangal to Vandalur. It leaves Palavanthangal at 23:17.

Q. How many local trains run between Palavanthangal and Vandalur?

Currently, 82 local trains run between Palavanthangal and Vandalur.
For example, train number 40601 Msb-cgl Emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Chennai Beach and ends at Chengalpattu station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Palavanthangal Vandalur Trains Morning Palavanthangal Vandalur Trains PALAVANTHANGAL se VANDALUR train