Palur To Chennai Beach Trains


140952  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
05:43
PALR
Palur
08:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 27m
71 Km
29 km/hr
 
240902  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
05:48
PALR
Palur
08:05
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 17m
71 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
340752  CJ MSB EMU LOCALSun
06:37
PALR
Palur
08:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 13m
71 Km
32 km/hr
 
440702  CJ MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
06:38
PALR
Palur
08:53
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
540852  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
07:38
PALR
Palur
09:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 12m
71 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
640802  TMLP MSB FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
07:38
PALR
Palur
09:30
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 52m
71 Km
38 km/hr
 
740904  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
08:38
PALR
Palur
10:35
MSB
Chennai Beach
01h 57m
71 Km
36.4 km/hr
 
840954  AJJ CGL MSB EMU FASTSun
08:38
PALR
Palur
10:50
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 12m
71 Km
32.3 km/hr
 
940754  CJ MSB SEMI FASTSun
09:55
PALR
Palur
12:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
1040704  CJ MSB SEMI FASTMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
09:58
PALR
Palur
12:15
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 17m
71 Km
31.1 km/hr
 
1140854  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALSun
11:48
PALR
Palur
14:10
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 22m
71 Km
30 km/hr
 
1240804  TMLP MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
11:48
PALR
Palur
14:08
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 20m
71 Km
30.4 km/hr
 
1340956  AJJ CGL MSB LOCALSun
18:20
PALR
Palur
20:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 25m
71 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
1440906  AJJ CGL MSB EMU LOCALMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
18:20
PALR
Palur
20:45
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 25m
71 Km
29.4 km/hr
 
1540856  TMLP CGL MSB EMU LOCALSun
20:45
PALR
Palur
23:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 35m
71 Km
27.5 km/hr
 
1640806  TMLP MSB EMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
21:05
PALR
Palur
23:20
MSB
Chennai Beach
02h 15m
71 Km
31.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Palur and Chennai Beach is 71 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 16 direct trains between Palur and Chennai Beach. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Palur Chennai Beach trains complete this journey in 02 hours and 27 minutes.

Distance Between Palur and Chennai Beach

Distance Between Palur and Chennai Beach is 71 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
71Kilometres
44.117341Miles
71000Meters
7100000Centimeters
77646.31Yards
232939.64Feet
2795277.1Inches

Travel Time From Palur to Chennai Beach

Travel time from Palur to Chennai Beach is generally 02 hours and 27 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
4095202 hours and 27 minutes
4090202 hours and 17 minutes
4075202 hours and 13 minutes
4070202 hours and 15 minutes
4085202 hours and 12 minutes
4080201 hours and 52 minutes
4090401 hours and 57 minutes
4095402 hours and 12 minutes
4075402 hours and 15 minutes
4070402 hours and 17 minutes

Palur Chennai Beach Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Palur and Chennai Beach?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Palur and Chennai Beach is 71 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 27m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Palur to Chennai Beach?

66041 Msb-ajj-cgl-msb Circular is the fastest train available from Palur to Chennai Beach. It takes only 01 hours and 48 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Palur to Chennai Beach?

40952 Ajj-cgl-msb-emu Local is the first train from Palur to Chennai Beach. It leaves Palur at 05:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Palur to Chennai Beach?

40806 Tmlp-msb Emu is the last train from Palur to Chennai Beach. It leaves Palur at 21:05.

Q. How many local trains run between Palur and Chennai Beach?

Currently, 16 local trains run between Palur and Chennai Beach.
For example, train number 40952 Ajj-cgl-msb-emu Local is a local passenger train that originates from Arakkonam and ends at Chennai Beach station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Palur Chennai Beach Trains Morning Palur Chennai Beach Trains PALUR se CHENNAI BEACH train