PALWAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Trains


Covid Special Trains
101057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
PWL
02:35
NZM
03:19
50 Km
00h 44m
202919
DADN SVDK SPL
Tue Thu Sat
PWL
03:00
NZM
03:54
50 Km
00h 54m
304407
PWL GZB 12CAREMU
Daily
PWL
06:00
NZM
06:57
50 Km
00h 57m
401841
KURJ KKDE EXPRES
Daily
PWL
07:15
NZM
08:16
50 Km
01h 01m
504419
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
PWL
07:30
NZM
08:26
50 Km
00h 56m
604211
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS SPL
Daily
PWL
08:20
NZM
09:15
50 Km
00h 55m
702195
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
PWL
09:40
NZM
11:10
50 Km
01h 30m
804439
PWL GZB MEX SPL
Daily
PWL
10:55
NZM
11:50
50 Km
00h 55m
904437
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
PWL
15:10
NZM
16:02
50 Km
00h 52m
1008237
KRBA ASR FEST. EXP SPL
Wed Thu Sat
PWL
18:34
NZM
19:45
50 Km
01h 11m
1104445
PWL NDLS EMU MEX SPL
Daily
PWL
22:20
NZM
23:10
50 Km
00h 50m
Other Trains
111057
AMRITSAR EXP
Daily
PWL
02:50
NZM
03:41
50 Km
00h 51m
212919
MALWA EXPRESS
Daily
PWL
03:40
NZM
04:36
50 Km
00h 56m
364167
PWL TDL EMU
Daily
PWL
03:50
NZM
04:43
50 Km
00h 53m
419019
DEHRADUN EXP
Daily
PWL
03:55
NZM
05:25
50 Km
01h 30m
564053
PWL GZB 12CAREMU
Daily
PWL
06:00
NZM
07:00
50 Km
01h 00m
664011
PWL SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
06:15
NZM
07:12
47 Km
00h 57m
764905
MTJ NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
06:43
NZM
07:42
47 Km
00h 59m
811841
KURJ KKDE EXPRES
Daily
PWL
07:10
NZM
08:06
50 Km
00h 56m
964075
PWL NDLS 10CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
07:20
NZM
08:11
47 Km
00h 51m
1064903
MTJ GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
07:30
NZM
08:26
47 Km
00h 56m
1164077
PWL NDLS EMU
Daily
PWL
07:55
NZM
08:48
47 Km
00h 53m
1264055
PWL GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
08:15
NZM
09:20
47 Km
01h 05m
1364491
PWL NDLS LADIESD SPL
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PWL
08:20
NZM
09:29
47 Km
01h 09m
1414211
AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS
Daily
PWL
08:30
NZM
09:47
47 Km
01h 17m
1564901
KSV GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
08:48
NZM
10:17
47 Km
01h 29m
1612189
JBP NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP
Daily
PWL
10:35
NZM
11:40
46 Km
01h 05m
1764057
PWL GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
10:55
NZM
11:51
47 Km
00h 56m
1819023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
PWL
11:05
NZM
12:02
50 Km
00h 57m
1964013
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
12:35
NZM
13:30
47 Km
00h 55m
2051901
AGC DLI PASSENGER
Daily
PWL
13:20
NZM
14:48
47 Km
01h 28m
2164015
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
14:55
NZM
15:51
50 Km
00h 56m
2264017
PWL SSB 12CAREMU
Daily
PWL
15:35
NZM
16:24
50 Km
00h 49m
2364569
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
PWL
16:05
NZM
17:25
47 Km
01h 20m
2464493
PWL NZM 10CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
16:35
NZM
17:45
47 Km
01h 10m
2564061
PWL DLI EMU
Daily
PWL
17:30
NZM
18:28
47 Km
00h 58m
2613007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
PWL
18:05
NZM
19:12
50 Km
01h 07m
2718237
CHHATTISGARH EXP
Daily
PWL
19:10
NZM
20:20
46 Km
01h 10m
2864953
AGC NZM EMU
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
PWL
19:33
NZM
21:05
47 Km
01h 32m
2964073
KSV NDLS 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
20:42
NZM
21:32
47 Km
00h 50m
3064019
PWL SSB EMU
Daily
PWL
22:20
NZM
23:16
47 Km
00h 56m
3164051
PWL GZB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
23:15
NZM
00:04
47 Km
00h 49m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
111901
MTJ KKDE EXPRESS
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri
PWL
07:10
NZM
08:06
47 Km
00h 56m
254003
KSV NZM PASSENGER
Daily
PWL
15:00
NZM
16:25
50 Km
01h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PALWAL and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 50 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 42 direct trains between PALWAL and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PALWAL DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 44m.

List of trains that run between PALWAL and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

1) 01057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 01057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 02:35. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 44m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:19. This train 01057 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

2) 11057 AMRITSAR EXP

Train number 11057 AMRITSAR EXP that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at AMRITSAR JN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 02:50. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 51m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:41. This train 11057 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

3) 02919 DADN - SVDK SPL

Train number 02919 DADN - SVDK SPL that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:00. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 54m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:54. This train 02919 runs on Tue,Thu,Sat between PWL and NZM.

4) 12919 MALWA EXPRESS

Train number 12919 MALWA EXPRESS that originates from DR. AMBEDKAR NAGAR and ends at SH MATA V DEVI KATRA leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:40. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 56m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:36. This train 12919 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

5) 64167 PWL-TDL EMU

Train number 64167 PWL-TDL EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at TUNDLA JN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:50. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 53m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 04:43. This train 64167 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

6) 19019 DEHRADUN EXP

Train number 19019 DEHRADUN EXP that originates from BANDRA TERMINUS and ends at DEHRADUN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 03:55. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:25. This train 19019 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

7) 04407 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU

Train number 04407 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 57m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 06:57. This train 04407 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

8) 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU

Train number 64053 PWL-GZB 12CAREMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:00. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 00m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 64053 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

9) 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 57m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:12. This train 64011 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

10) 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU

Train number 64905 MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU that originates from MATHURA JN and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:43. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 59m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:42. This train 64905 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

11) 11841 KURJ-KKDE EXPRES

Train number 11841 KURJ-KKDE EXPRES that originates from KHAJURAHO and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:10. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 56m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:06. This train 11841 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

12) 01841 KURJ-KKDE EXPRES

Train number 01841 KURJ-KKDE EXPRES that originates from KHAJURAHO and ends at KURUKSHETRA JN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:15. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 01m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:16. This train 01841 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

13) 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU

Train number 64075 PWL-NDLS 10CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:20. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 51m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:11. This train 64075 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

14) 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64903 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from MATHURA JN and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 56m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:26. This train 64903 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

15) 04419 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL

Train number 04419 MTJ-GZB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL that originates from MATHURA JN and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:30. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 56m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:26. This train 04419 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

16) 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU

Train number 64077 PWL-NDLS EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 07:55. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 53m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:48. This train 64077 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

17) 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64055 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:15. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:20. This train 64055 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

18) 64491 PWL-NDLS LADIESD SPL

Train number 64491 PWL-NDLS LADIESD SPL that originates from PALWAL and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 09m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:29. This train 64491 runs on Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between PWL and NZM.

19) 04211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS SPL

Train number 04211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS SPL that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:20. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 04211 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

20) 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS

Train number 14211 AGC INTERCITY EXPRESS that originates from AGRA CANTT and ends at NEW DELHI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:30. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 17m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:47. This train 14211 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

21) 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64901 KSV-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from KOSI KALAN and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 08:48. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 29m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:17. This train 64901 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

22) 02195 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train number 02195 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 09:40. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 30m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:10. This train 02195 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

23) 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP

Train number 12189 JBP-NZM MAHAKOSHAL EXP that originates from JABALPUR and ends at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:35. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 01h 05m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 12189 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

24) 04439 PWL-GZB MEX SPL

Train number 04439 PWL-GZB MEX SPL that originates from PALWAL and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 55m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:50. This train 04439 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

25) 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64057 PWL-GZB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at GHAZIABAD leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 10:55. The train completes PALWAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN journey in 00h 56m and reaches HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:51. This train 64057 runs on Daily between PWL and NZM.

Q. What is the distance between PALWAL and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PALWAL and DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN is 50 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PALWAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN?

01057 AMRITSAR EXP is the fastest train available from PALWAL to DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. It takes only 00h 44m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 01057.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Palwal Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains Morning Palwal Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Trains PALWAL se DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN train