PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI Trains


Covid Special Trains
104437
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL
Daily
PWL
15:10
SSB
17:10
69 Km
02h 00m
Other Trains
164011
PWL SSB 10 CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
06:15
SSB
08:20
65 Km
02h 05m
219023
FZR JANATA EXP
Daily
PWL
11:05
SSB
13:48
69 Km
02h 43m
364013
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
12:35
SSB
14:40
65 Km
02h 05m
464015
PWL SSB 12CAR EMU
Daily
PWL
14:55
SSB
17:05
69 Km
02h 10m
564017
PWL SSB 12CAREMU
Daily
PWL
15:35
SSB
17:45
69 Km
02h 10m
613007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
PWL
18:05
SSB
20:34
69 Km
02h 29m
764019
PWL SSB EMU
Daily
PWL
22:20
SSB
00:45
65 Km
02h 25m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PALWAL and SHAKURBASTI is 65 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 8 direct trains between PALWAL and SHAKURBASTI that makes our travel safe and convenient. PALWAL SHAKURBASTI trains generally complete this journey in 02h 05m.

List of trains that run between PALWAL and SHAKURBASTI

1) 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU

Train number 64011 PWL-SSB 10 CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 06:15. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 05m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 08:20. This train 64011 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

2) 19023 FZR JANATA EXP

Train number 19023 FZR JANATA EXP that originates from MUMBAI CENTRAL and ends at FIROZPUR CANT leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 11:05. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 43m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 13:48. This train 19023 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

3) 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64013 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 12:35. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 05m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 14:40. This train 64013 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

4) 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU

Train number 64015 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 14:55. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 10m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:05. This train 64015 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

5) 04437 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL

Train number 04437 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:10. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 00m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:10. This train 04437 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

6) 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU

Train number 64017 PWL-SSB 12CAREMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 15:35. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 10m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 17:45. This train 64017 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

7) 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP

Train number 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at SHRI GANGANAGAR leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 18:05. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 29m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 20:34. This train 13007 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

8) 64019 PWL-SSB EMU

Train number 64019 PWL-SSB EMU that originates from PALWAL and ends at SHAKURBASTI leaves PALWAL on the scheduled departure time of 22:20. The train completes PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI journey in 02h 25m and reaches SHAKURBASTI on the scheduled arrival time of 00:45. This train 64019 runs on Daily between PWL and SSB.

Q. What is the distance between PALWAL and SHAKURBASTI?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PALWAL and SHAKURBASTI is 65 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 02h 05m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI?

04437 PWL-SSB 12CAR EMU MEX SPL is the fastest train available from PALWAL to SHAKURBASTI. It takes only 02h 00m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 04437.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Palwal Shakurbasti Trains Morning Palwal Shakurbasti Trains PALWAL se SHAKURBASTI train