PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN Trains


Covid Special Trains
103529
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
04:45
ASN
05:55
57 Km
01h 10m
203531
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
06:04
ASN
07:10
57 Km
01h 06m
303503
BWN HTE MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
07:19
ASN
08:45
57 Km
01h 26m
403533
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
08:14
ASN
09:15
57 Km
01h 01m
503535
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
09:29
ASN
10:35
57 Km
01h 06m
603513
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
10:34
ASN
11:40
57 Km
01h 06m
703515
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
12:49
ASN
13:55
57 Km
01h 06m
803517
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
14:00
ASN
15:05
57 Km
01h 05m
903519
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
16:19
ASN
17:30
57 Km
01h 11m
1003537
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
16:51
ASN
17:55
57 Km
01h 04m
1103547
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
18:09
ASN
19:20
57 Km
01h 11m
1203551
BWN ASN MEMU PGR SPL
DAILY
PAN
20:55
ASN
22:05
57 Km
01h 10m
Regular Trains
112321
HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
01:28
ASN
02:18
57 Km
00h 50m
213029
HWH MKA EXP
DAILY
PAN
02:28
ASN
03:36
57 Km
01h 08m
322387
BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
08:42
ASN
09:41
57 Km
00h 59m
413151
KOAA JAT EXP
DAILY
PAN
14:09
ASN
15:15
58 Km
01h 06m
513021
HWH RXL MITHILA EXP
DAILY
PAN
18:48
ASN
20:03
57 Km
01h 15m
612339
HWH DHN COALFIELD EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
19:11
ASN
20:15
57 Km
01h 04m
712341
HWH ASN SUF EXP
DAILY
PAN
20:08
ASN
21:30
57 Km
01h 22m
813009
HWH YNRK DOON EXP
DAILY
PAN
23:12
ASN
00:06
57 Km
00h 54m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
102321
HWH MUMBAI SPL
Daily
PAN
01:28
ASN
02:18
57 Km
00h 50m
253139
KOAA JSME PGS
Daily
PAN
02:02
ASN
03:03
57 Km
01h 01m
353049
HWH MKA PASSENGER
Daily
PAN
02:22
ASN
03:35
57 Km
01h 13m
403029
HWH MKA SPECIAL
Daily
PAN
02:28
ASN
03:36
57 Km
01h 08m
563505
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
04:45
ASN
05:55
57 Km
01h 10m
663507
BWN ASN PGR
Daily
PAN
06:02
ASN
07:08
57 Km
01h 06m
753061
BWN RANCHI PASS
Daily
PAN
07:06
ASN
09:00
58 Km
01h 54m
863503
BWN HTE MEMU PGR
Daily
PAN
07:19
ASN
08:45
57 Km
01h 26m
963509
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
08:14
ASN
09:15
57 Km
01h 01m
1003387
HWH DHN SUP EXP. SPL
Daily
PAN
08:42
ASN
09:41
57 Km
00h 59m
1163511
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
09:29
ASN
10:35
57 Km
01h 06m
1213123
SDAH SMI EXP
Daily
PAN
09:44
ASN
10:58
57 Km
01h 14m
1353131
SDAH MFP PASS
Daily
PAN
09:44
ASN
10:58
58 Km
01h 14m
1463513
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
10:34
ASN
11:40
57 Km
01h 06m
1513007
U ABHATOOFAN EXP
Daily
PAN
12:16
ASN
13:30
57 Km
01h 14m
1663515
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
12:49
ASN
13:55
57 Km
01h 06m
1763517
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
13:58
ASN
15:05
57 Km
01h 07m
1803151
KOAA JAT SPL
Mon Tue Thu Sat
PAN
14:09
ASN
15:15
58 Km
01h 06m
1963519
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
16:19
ASN
17:30
57 Km
01h 11m
2063521
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
16:51
ASN
17:55
57 Km
01h 04m
2113049
AMRITSAR EXPRESS
Daily
PAN
16:59
ASN
18:08
57 Km
01h 09m
2263523
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
18:09
ASN
19:20
57 Km
01h 11m
2303021
HWH RXL FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
PAN
18:48
ASN
20:03
57 Km
01h 15m
2402339
HWH DHN SPL
Daily
PAN
19:11
ASN
20:15
57 Km
01h 04m
2502341
HWH ASN SUF EXP
Daily
PAN
20:08
ASN
21:30
57 Km
01h 22m
2663525
BWN ASN PGR.
Daily
PAN
20:49
ASN
22:00
57 Km
01h 11m
2703009
HWH YNRK SPL
Daily
PAN
23:12
ASN
00:06
57 Km
00h 54m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PANAGARH and ASANSOL JN is 57 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 20 direct trains between PANAGARH and ASANSOL JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PANAGARH ASANSOL JN trains generally complete this journey in 00h 50m.

List of trains that run between PANAGARH and ASANSOL JN

1) 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS

Train number 12321 HWH MUMBAI EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MUMBAI CST leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 01:28. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 00h 50m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 02:18. This train 12321 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

2) 13029 HWH-MKA EXP

Train number 13029 HWH-MKA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at MOKAMEH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 02:28. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 08m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:36. This train 13029 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

3) 03529 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03529 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 04:45. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 10m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 05:55. This train 03529 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

4) 03531 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03531 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 06:04. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 06m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:10. This train 03531 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

5) 03503 BWN-HTE MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03503 BWN-HTE MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at HATIA leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 07:19. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 26m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 03503 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

6) 03533 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03533 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:14. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 01m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:15. This train 03533 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

7) 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS

Train number 22387 BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:42. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 00h 59m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 09:41. This train 22387 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

8) 03535 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03535 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 09:29. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 06m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:35. This train 03535 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

9) 03513 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03513 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 10:34. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 06m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 03513 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

10) 03515 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03515 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:49. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 06m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 13:55. This train 03515 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

11) 03517 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03517 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 14:00. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 05m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:05. This train 03517 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

12) 13151 KOAA-JAT EXP

Train number 13151 KOAA-JAT EXP that originates from KOLKATA and ends at JAMMU TAWI leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 14:09. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 06m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 15:15. This train 13151 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

13) 03519 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03519 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:19. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 11m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:30. This train 03519 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

14) 03537 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03537 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 16:51. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 04m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 17:55. This train 03537 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

15) 03547 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03547 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:09. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 11m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 19:20. This train 03547 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

16) 13021 HWH RXL MITHILA EXP

Train number 13021 HWH RXL MITHILA EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at RAXAUL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:48. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 15m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:03. This train 13021 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

17) 12339 HWH DHN COALFIELD EXPRESS

Train number 12339 HWH DHN COALFIELD EXPRESS that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at DHANBAD JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 19:11. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 04m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 20:15. This train 12339 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

18) 12341 HWH ASN SUF EXP

Train number 12341 HWH ASN SUF EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 20:08. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 22m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:30. This train 12341 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

19) 03551 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL

Train number 03551 BWN-ASN MEMU PGR SPL that originates from BARDDHAMAN and ends at ASANSOL JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 20:55. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 01h 10m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 22:05. This train 03551 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

20) 13009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP

Train number 13009 HWH YNRK DOON EXP that originates from HOWRAH JN and ends at YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 23:12. The train completes PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN journey in 00h 54m and reaches ASANSOL JN on the scheduled arrival time of 00:06. This train 13009 runs on DAILY between PAN and ASN.

Q. What is the distance between PANAGARH and ASANSOL JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PANAGARH and ASANSOL JN is 57 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 50m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN?

02321 HWH MUMBAI SPL is the fastest train available from PANAGARH to ASANSOL JN. It takes only 00h 50m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02321.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panagarh Asansol Trains Morning Panagarh Asansol Trains PANAGARH se ASANSOL JN train