PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN Trains


Regular Trains
113010
YNRK HWH DOON EXP
DAILY
PAN
03:36
HWH
07:00
154 Km
03h 24m
212342
ASN HWH SUF EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
06:25
HWH
08:45
142 Km
02h 20m
312340
DHN HWH COALFIELD EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
08:04
HWH
10:25
142 Km
02h 21m
413046
DUMK HWH MAYURAKSHI EXP
DAILY
PAN
08:25
HWH
11:35
154 Km
03h 10m
512322
CSMT HWH KOLKATA MAIL
DAILY
PAN
09:26
HWH
11:40
142 Km
02h 14m
613020
KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
09:44
HWH
12:40
154 Km
02h 56m
722322
SURI HWH HOOL EXP
DAILY
PAN
15:18
HWH
18:00
153 Km
02h 42m
822388
BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS
DAILY
PAN
18:33
HWH
21:20
153 Km
02h 47m
913030
MKA HWH EXP
DAILY
PAN
21:53
HWH
03:00
153 Km
05h 07m
1013152
JAT KOAA EXP
DAILY
PAN
12:47
KOAA
15:40
148 Km
02h 53m
Cancelled or Renumbered Trains
NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
103010
YNRK HWH SPECIAL
Daily
PAN
03:36
HWH
07:00
154 Km
03h 24m
202342
ASN HWH SUF SPL
Daily
PAN
06:25
HWH
08:45
142 Km
02h 20m
302340
DHN HWH SPL
Daily
PAN
08:04
HWH
10:25
142 Km
02h 21m
403046
RPH HWH SPECIAL
Daily
PAN
08:25
HWH
11:35
153 Km
03h 10m
553046
MAYURAKSHI FAST PASSENGE
Daily
PAN
08:36
HWH
11:35
153 Km
02h 59m
602322
KOLKATA MAIL
Daily
PAN
09:26
HWH
11:40
142 Km
02h 14m
703020
KGM HWH FESTIVAL SPL
Daily
PAN
09:44
HWH
12:40
154 Km
02h 56m
813050
ASR HWH EXPRESS
Daily
PAN
12:04
HWH
15:50
153 Km
03h 46m
903002
SURI HWH SF SPECIAL
Daily
PAN
15:18
HWH
18:00
153 Km
02h 42m
1013052
HOOL EXP
Daily
PAN
15:23
HWH
18:00
155 Km
02h 37m
1113008
U A TOOFAN EXP
Daily
PAN
16:04
HWH
19:30
153 Km
03h 26m
1203388
DHN HWH SUP EXP. SPL
Daily
PAN
18:33
HWH
21:20
153 Km
02h 47m
1303030
MKA HWH SPECIAL
Daily
PAN
21:53
HWH
03:00
153 Km
05h 07m
1453050
MKA HWH PASSENGER
Daily
PAN
22:08
HWH
03:15
153 Km
05h 07m
1553140
JASIDIH KOLKATA PASS
Daily
PAN
10:18
KOAA
13:45
157 Km
03h 27m
1603152
JAT KOAA SPL
Wed Fri Sat Mon
PAN
12:47
KOAA
15:40
148 Km
02h 53m
1713124
SMI SDAH EXP
Daily
PAN
23:15
SDAH
03:35
165 Km
04h 20m
1853132
MFP SDAH PASS
Daily
PAN
23:18
SDAH
03:35
165 Km
04h 17m
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between PANAGARH and HOWRAH JN is 154 kilometres and as listed in the above table there are a total of 10 direct trains between PANAGARH and HOWRAH JN that makes our travel safe and convenient. PANAGARH HOWRAH JN trains generally complete this journey in 03h 24m.

List of trains that run between PANAGARH and HOWRAH JN

1) 13010 YNRK HWH DOON EXP

Train number 13010 YNRK HWH DOON EXP that originates from YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 03:36. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 24m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 07:00. This train 13010 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

2) 12342 ASN HWH SUF EXPRESS

Train number 12342 ASN HWH SUF EXPRESS that originates from ASANSOL JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 06:25. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 20m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 08:45. This train 12342 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

3) 12340 DHN HWH COALFIELD EXPRESS

Train number 12340 DHN HWH COALFIELD EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:04. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 21m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 10:25. This train 12340 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

4) 13046 DUMK-HWH MAYURAKSHI EXP

Train number 13046 DUMK-HWH MAYURAKSHI EXP that originates from DUMKA and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 08:25. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 03h 10m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:35. This train 13046 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

5) 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL

Train number 12322 CSMT-HWH KOLKATA MAIL that originates from MUMBAI CST and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 09:26. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 14m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 11:40. This train 12322 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

6) 13020 KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS

Train number 13020 KGM HWH BAGH EXPRESS that originates from KATHGODAM and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 09:44. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 56m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 12:40. This train 13020 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

7) 22322 SURI-HWH HOOL EXP

Train number 22322 SURI-HWH HOOL EXP that originates from SIURI and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 15:18. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 42m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 18:00. This train 22322 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

8) 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS

Train number 22388 BLACKDIAMOND EXPRESS that originates from DHANBAD JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 18:33. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 02h 47m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 21:20. This train 22388 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

9) 13030 MKA - HWH EXP

Train number 13030 MKA - HWH EXP that originates from MOKAMEH JN and ends at HOWRAH JN leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 21:53. The train completes PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN journey in 05h 07m and reaches HOWRAH JN on the scheduled arrival time of 03:00. This train 13030 runs on DAILY between PAN and HWH.

10) 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP

Train number 13152 JAT-KOAA EXP that originates from JAMMU TAWI and ends at KOLKATA leaves PANAGARH on the scheduled departure time of 12:47. The train completes PANAGARH to KOLKATA journey in 02h 53m and reaches KOLKATA on the scheduled arrival time of 15:40. This train 13152 runs on DAILY between PAN and KOAA.

Q. What is the distance between PANAGARH and HOWRAH JN?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between PANAGARH and HOWRAH JN is 154 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 03h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN?

02322 KOLKATA MAIL is the fastest train available from PANAGARH to HOWRAH JN. It takes only 02h 14m to complete the journey. Check the train route of 02322.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panagarh Howrah Trains Morning Panagarh Howrah Trains PANAGARH se HOWRAH JN train