PANDHURNA to ARA Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112295
SBC PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP
Daily
PAR
10:09
ARA
07:53
1099 Km
21h 44m
212578
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Sun
PAR
11:56
ARA
08:26
1100 Km
20h 30m
312791
DNR SC EXP
Daily
PAR
20:50
ARA
17:45
1113 Km
20h 55m
  • Pandhurna Ara Trains: As listed in above table there are total 3 direct trains between PANDHURNA (PAR) and ARA (ARA).
  • Departure time of 12295 SBC-PPTA SANGHAMITRA EXP at PANDHURNA is 10:09. Its arrival time at ARA is 07:53. It covers total distance of 1099 kilometer in 21h 44m.
  • Departure time of 12578 BAGMATI EXPRESS at PANDHURNA is 11:56. Its arrival time at ARA is 08:26. It covers total distance of 1100 kilometer in 20h 30m.
  • Departure time of 12791 DNR-SC EXP at PANDHURNA is 20:50. Its arrival time at ARA is 17:45. It covers total distance of 1113 kilometer in 20h 55m.