PANDHURNA to ARAKKONAM Trains


NoTrain No & Name
Run Days
Dep Time
Arr Time
Distance
Travel Time
112970
JP CBE SF EXP
Wed
PAR
12:12
AJJ
11:08
1272 Km
22h 56m
212296
PNBE SBC SANGHMITRA EXP.
Daily
PAR
15:55
AJJ
14:53
1266 Km
22h 58m
322351
PPTA YPR EXP (WEEKLY)
Sat
PAR
16:23
AJJ
15:43
1265 Km
23h 20m
412577
BAGMATI EXPRESS
Wed
PAR
16:23
AJJ
15:43
1267 Km
23h 20m
  • Pandhurna Arakkonam Trains: As listed in above table there are total 4 direct trains between PANDHURNA (PAR) and ARAKKONAM (AJJ).
  • Departure time of 12970 JP CBE SF EXP at PANDHURNA is 12:12. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 11:08. It covers total distance of 1272 kilometer in 22h 56m.
  • Departure time of 12296 PNBE-SBC SANGHMITRA EXP. at PANDHURNA is 15:55. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 14:53. It covers total distance of 1266 kilometer in 22h 58m.
  • Departure time of 22351 PPTA - YPR EXP (WEEKLY) at PANDHURNA is 16:23. Its arrival time at ARAKKONAM is 15:43. It covers total distance of 1265 kilometer in 23h 20m.