Pandori To Anand Trains


109368  CBY ANND DMUDaily
05:27
PNDR
Pandori
06:33
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 06m
27 Km
24.5 km/hr
 
209428  CBY ANND DEMU SPLDaily
07:45
PNDR
Pandori
08:45
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
309362  CBY ANND DMU SPLDaily
09:50
PNDR
Pandori
10:50
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
409366  CBY ANND DMUDaily
11:55
PNDR
Pandori
12:55
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
509364  CBY ANND DMUMon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
14:05
PNDR
Pandori
15:05
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
609376  CBY ANND DMU SPLDaily
16:25
PNDR
Pandori
17:25
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
709430  CBY ANND DEMU SPLDaily
18:30
PNDR
Pandori
19:30
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 00m
27 Km
27 km/hr
 
809374  CBY ANND DMUDaily
20:29
PNDR
Pandori
21:30
ANND
Anand Jn
01h 01m
27 Km
26.6 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Pandori and Anand is 27 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Pandori and Anand Junction. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Pandori Anand trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 02 minutes.

Distance Between Pandori and Anand

Distance Between Pandori and Anand is 27 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
27Kilometres
16.777017Miles
27000Meters
2700000Centimeters
29527.47Yards
88582.68Feet
1062992.7Inches

Travel Time From Pandori to Anand

Travel time from Pandori to Anand is generally 01 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
0936801 hours and 06 minutes
0942801 hours and 00 minutes
0936201 hours and 00 minutes
0936601 hours and 00 minutes
0936401 hours and 00 minutes
0937601 hours and 00 minutes
0943001 hours and 00 minutes
0937401 hours and 01 minutes

Pandori Anand Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Pandori and Anand?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Pandori and Anand Junction is 27 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Pandori to Anand?

79416 Cby-annd Dmu is the fastest train available from Pandori to Anand. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Pandori to Anand?

79428 Cby-annd Dmu is the first train from Pandori to Anand. It leaves Pandori at 05:23.

Q. Which is the last train from Pandori to Anand?

09374 Cby-annd Dmu is the last train from Pandori to Anand. It leaves Pandori at 20:29.

Q. How many local trains run between Pandori and Anand?

Currently, 8 local trains run between Pandori and Anand.
For example, train number 09368 Cby-annd Dmu is a local passenger train that originates from Khambhat and ends at Anand Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Pandori Anand Trains Morning Pandori Anand Trains PANDORI se ANAND JN train