Panipat To Kanpur Central Trains


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:43
PNP
Panipat Jn
13:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
10h 02m
521 Km
51.9 km/hr
 
218102  JAT TATA EXPTue Thu Sun
04:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 40m
523 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
318310  JAT SBP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sat
04:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:20
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 40m
523 Km
54.1 km/hr
 
415708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
15:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
00:25
CNB
Kanpur Central
09h 25m
521 Km
55.3 km/hr
 
514218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
19:03
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:30
CNB
Kanpur Central
10h 27m
521 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panipat and Kanpur Central is 521 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 5 direct trains between Panipat Junction and Kanpur Central. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panipat Kanpur Central trains complete this journey in 10 hours and 02 minutes.

Panipat Kanpur Central Superfast Trains

There is a total of 1 superfast trains between Panipat and Kanpur Central. The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:43
PNP
Panipat Jn
13:45
CNB
Kanpur Central
10h 02m
521 Km
51.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panipat and Kanpur Central

Distance Between Panipat and Kanpur Central is 521 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
521Kilometres
323.734291Miles
521000Meters
52100000Centimeters
569770.81Yards
1709317.64Feet
20511822.1Inches

Travel Time From Panipat to Kanpur Central

Travel time from Panipat to Kanpur Central is generally 10 hours and 02 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1231210 hours and 02 minutes
1810209 hours and 40 minutes
1831009 hours and 40 minutes
1570809 hours and 25 minutes
1421810 hours and 27 minutes

Panipat Kanpur Central Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panipat and Kanpur Central?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panipat Junction and Kanpur Central is 521 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 10h 02m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat to Kanpur Central?

15708 Asr-kir Express is the fastest train available from Panipat to Kanpur Central. It takes only 09 hours and 25 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Kanpur Central?

02312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp Spl is the first train from Panipat to Kanpur Central. It leaves Panipat Jn at 03:43.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Kanpur Central?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the last train from Panipat to Kanpur Central. It leaves Panipat Jn at 19:03.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Panipat and Kanpur Central?

Currently, 1 superfast trains run between Panipat and Kanpur Central.
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panipat Kanpur Central Trains Morning Panipat Kanpur Central Trains PANIPAT JN se KANPUR CENTRAL train