Panipat To Karnal Trains


114553  HIMACHAL EXPDaily
00:30
PNP
Panipat Jn
00:54
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
35 Km
87.5 km/hr
 
212983  AII CDG G RATHMon Wed Sat
03:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
04:21
KUN
Karnal
00h 23m
35 Km
91.3 km/hr
 
315707  KIR ASR EXPRESSDaily
04:57
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:21
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 
411057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
05:28
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:52
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 
512919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
05:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:04
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
614217  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
05:57
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:24
KUN
Karnal
00h 27m
34 Km
75.6 km/hr
 
704013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:41
KUN
Karnal
00h 36m
34 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
814795  BNW PNP MAILDaily
07:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:32
KUN
Karnal
00h 27m
34 Km
75.6 km/hr
 
912497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
07:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:14
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
1022429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
09:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:42
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
1114717  BKN HW EXPTue Thu Sat
09:32
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:55
KUN
Karnal
00h 23m
34 Km
88.7 km/hr
 
1204449  NDLS KKDE MEMUDaily
10:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:54
KUN
Karnal
00h 43m
35 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
1311841  KURJ KKDE EXPRESDaily
10:34
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:19
KUN
Karnal
00h 45m
34 Km
45.3 km/hr
 
1422451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
11:41
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:03
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
34 Km
92.7 km/hr
 
1512925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
12:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:49
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 
1612715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:32
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:55
KUN
Karnal
00h 23m
34 Km
88.7 km/hr
 
1714507  DLI BTI EXPDaily
14:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
15:13
KUN
Karnal
00h 31m
35 Km
67.7 km/hr
 
1812459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
15:02
PNP
Panipat Jn
15:24
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
1912057  NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI SPLDaily
15:55
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:19
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
35 Km
87.5 km/hr
 
2014331  DLI KLK EXP SPLDaily
17:57
PNP
Panipat Jn
18:26
KUN
Karnal
00h 29m
35 Km
72.4 km/hr
 
2104176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
20:52
KUN
Karnal
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
2214011  DLI HSX EXPRESS TRAINDaily
20:48
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:13
KUN
Karnal
00h 25m
35 Km
84 km/hr
 
2304405  NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:59
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:37
KUN
Karnal
00h 38m
34 Km
53.7 km/hr
 
2414033  JAMMU MAILDaily
22:04
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:26
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
2512311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
22:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:04
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 
2618101  TATA JAT EXPMon Thu Sat
22:48
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:13
KUN
Karnal
00h 25m
34 Km
81.6 km/hr
 
2718309  SBP JAT EXPRESS SPECIALTue Wed Fri Sun
22:48
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:13
KUN
Karnal
00h 25m
35 Km
84 km/hr
 
2811077  PUNE JAT EXPDaily
23:39
PNP
Panipat Jn
00:08
KUN
Karnal
00h 29m
34 Km
70.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panipat and Karnal is 35 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 28 direct trains between Panipat Junction and Karnal. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panipat Karnal trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 24 minutes.

Panipat Karnal Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Panipat and Karnal. The below table lists them all.


104013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:41
KUN
Karnal
00h 36m
34 Km
56.7 km/hr
 
204449  NDLS KKDE MEMUDaily
10:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:54
KUN
Karnal
00h 43m
35 Km
48.8 km/hr
 
304176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
20:52
KUN
Karnal
00h 52m
34 Km
39.2 km/hr
 
404405  NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:59
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:37
KUN
Karnal
00h 38m
34 Km
53.7 km/hr
 

Panipat Karnal Superfast Trains

There is a total of 8 superfast trains between Panipat and Karnal. The below table lists them all.


112919  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
05:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:04
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
212497  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESDaily
07:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:14
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
322429  DLI PTK EXPMon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun
09:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:42
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
422451  BDTS CDG EXPRESSTue Fri
11:41
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:03
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
34 Km
92.7 km/hr
 
512925  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
12:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:49
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 
612715  NED ASR SACHKHAND EXPDaily
14:32
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:55
KUN
Karnal
00h 23m
34 Km
88.7 km/hr
 
712459  ASR NDLS EXPRESSDaily
15:02
PNP
Panipat Jn
15:24
KUN
Karnal
00h 22m
35 Km
95.5 km/hr
 
812311  HWH KLK NETAJI EXPRESSDaily
22:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:04
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
34 Km
85 km/hr
 

Panipat Karnal Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Panipat and Karnal. The below table lists them all.


112057  NDLS NLDM JANSHATABDI SPLDaily
15:55
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:19
KUN
Karnal
00h 24m
35 Km
87.5 km/hr
 

Panipat Karnal Garib Rath Trains

There is a total of 1 Garib Rath trains between Panipat and Karnal. The below table lists them all.


112983  AII CDG G RATHMon Wed Sat
03:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
04:21
KUN
Karnal
00h 23m
35 Km
91.3 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panipat and Karnal

Distance Between Panipat and Karnal is 35 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
35Kilometres
21.747985Miles
35000Meters
3500000Centimeters
38276.35Yards
114829.4Feet
1377953.5Inches

Travel Time From Panipat to Karnal

Travel time from Panipat to Karnal is generally 00 hours and 24 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1455300 hours and 24 minutes
1298300 hours and 23 minutes
1570700 hours and 24 minutes
1105700 hours and 24 minutes
1291900 hours and 22 minutes
1421700 hours and 27 minutes
0401300 hours and 36 minutes
1479500 hours and 27 minutes
1249700 hours and 22 minutes
2242900 hours and 22 minutes

Panipat Karnal Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panipat and Karnal?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panipat Junction and Karnal is 35 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 24m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat to Karnal?

19805 Kota-uhp Weekly Exp is the fastest train available from Panipat to Karnal. It takes only 00 hours and 22 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Karnal?

04553 Himachal Exp Spl is the first train from Panipat to Karnal. It leaves Panipat Jn at 00:30.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Karnal?

11077 Pune-jat Exp is the last train from Panipat to Karnal. It leaves Panipat Jn at 23:39.

Q. How many local trains run between Panipat and Karnal?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Panipat and Karnal.
For example, train number 04013 Pnp-umb Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at Ambala Cant Jn station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Panipat and Karnal?

Currently, 8 superfast trains run between Panipat and Karnal.
12919 Malwa Express is a supefast express train that starts from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar and terminates at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panipat Karnal Trains Morning Panipat Karnal Trains PANIPAT JN se KARNAL train