Panipat To Narela Trains


114034  JAMMU MAILDaily
01:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
03:08
NUR
Narela
01h 10m
62 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
214554  HIMACHAL EXPRESDaily
03:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
03:54
NUR
Narela
00h 54m
63 Km
70 km/hr
 
304450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:24
NUR
Narela
01h 24m
62 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
404472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:14
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
62 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
504910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:32
NUR
Narela
01h 12m
62 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
604964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:54
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
62 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
704406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
06:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:04
NUR
Narela
01h 12m
63 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
804178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:12
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:26
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
63 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
911078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
08:37
PNP
Panipat Jn
09:45
NUR
Narela
01h 08m
63 Km
55.6 km/hr
 
1004588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:36
NUR
Narela
01h 11m
62 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1114508  FKA DLI EXPDaily
10:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:34
NUR
Narela
00h 56m
62 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
1204452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:23
PNP
Panipat Jn
15:39
NUR
Narela
01h 16m
63 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
1304586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:30
PNP
Panipat Jn
18:40
NUR
Narela
01h 10m
62 Km
53.1 km/hr
 
1411058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
18:03
PNP
Panipat Jn
19:09
NUR
Narela
01h 06m
63 Km
57.3 km/hr
 
1514218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
19:03
PNP
Panipat Jn
19:59
NUR
Narela
00h 56m
62 Km
66.4 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panipat and Narela is 62 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 15 direct trains between Panipat Junction and Narela. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panipat Narela trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 10 minutes.

Panipat Narela Passenger Trains

There is a total of 9 passenger trains between Panipat and Narela. The below table lists them all.


104450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:24
NUR
Narela
01h 24m
62 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
204472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:14
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
62 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
304910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:32
NUR
Narela
01h 12m
62 Km
51.7 km/hr
 
404964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:54
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
62 Km
50.3 km/hr
 
504406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
06:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:04
NUR
Narela
01h 12m
63 Km
52.5 km/hr
 
604178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:12
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:26
NUR
Narela
01h 14m
63 Km
51.1 km/hr
 
704588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:36
NUR
Narela
01h 11m
62 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
804452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:23
PNP
Panipat Jn
15:39
NUR
Narela
01h 16m
63 Km
49.7 km/hr
 
904586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:30
PNP
Panipat Jn
18:40
NUR
Narela
01h 10m
62 Km
53.1 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panipat and Narela

Distance Between Panipat and Narela is 62 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
62Kilometres
38.525002Miles
62000Meters
6200000Centimeters
67803.82Yards
203412.08Feet
2440946.2Inches

Travel Time From Panipat to Narela

Travel time from Panipat to Narela is generally 01 hours and 10 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1403401 hours and 10 minutes
1455400 hours and 54 minutes
0445001 hours and 24 minutes
0447201 hours and 14 minutes
0491001 hours and 12 minutes
0496401 hours and 14 minutes
0440601 hours and 12 minutes
0417801 hours and 14 minutes
1107801 hours and 08 minutes
0458801 hours and 11 minutes

Panipat Narela Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panipat and Narela?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panipat Junction and Narela is 62 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 10m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat to Narela?

14554 Himachal Expres is the fastest train available from Panipat to Narela. It takes only 00 hours and 54 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Narela?

14034 Jammu Mail is the first train from Panipat to Narela. It leaves Panipat Jn at 01:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Narela?

14218 Unchahar Exp is the last train from Panipat to Narela. It leaves Panipat Jn at 19:03.

Q. How many local trains run between Panipat and Narela?

Currently, 9 local trains run between Panipat and Narela.
For example, train number 04450 Pnp-ndls Memu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at New Delhi station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panipat Narela Trains Morning Panipat Narela Trains PANIPAT JN se NARELA train