Panipat To Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains


114034  JAMMU MAILDaily
01:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
03:31
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 33m
79 Km
51 km/hr
 
212312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:43
PNP
Panipat Jn
04:42
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
00h 59m
79 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
304450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:47
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 47m
79 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
404472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:39
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 39m
79 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
504910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:55
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 35m
79 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
604964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:19
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 39m
79 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
704406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
06:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:28
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 36m
80 Km
50 km/hr
 
804178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:12
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:49
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 37m
80 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
904588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:21
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 56m
79 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
1004452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:23
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:06
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 43m
80 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
1104586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:30
PNP
Panipat Jn
19:04
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 34m
79 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1211058  ASR CSMT EXPRESSDaily
18:03
PNP
Panipat Jn
19:24
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 21m
80 Km
59.3 km/hr
 
1322402  UHP DEE AC EXPRESSMon Wed Fri
02:16
PNP
Panipat Jn
03:55
DEE
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
01h 39m
91 Km
55.2 km/hr
 
1414554  HIMACHAL EXPRESDaily
03:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:00
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 00m
89 Km
44.5 km/hr
 
1512450  GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPMon Sat
04:17
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
1618102  JAT TATA EXPTue Thu Sun
04:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 50m
88 Km
48 km/hr
 
1718310  JAT SBP EXPRESSMon Wed Fri Sat
04:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:30
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 50m
88 Km
48 km/hr
 
1812446  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
05:17
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 38m
90 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
1914012  HSX DLI EXPRESS TRAINDaily
05:28
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:35
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 07m
88 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2022686  CDG YPR EXPRESSTue Sat
05:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 12m
89 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2120808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
05:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 12m
89 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
2222452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSWed Sun
07:49
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:05
DEC
Delhi Cantt
02h 16m
94 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
2311078  JAT PUNE JHELUM EXPRESSDaily
08:37
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:15
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 38m
90 Km
34.2 km/hr
 
2412006  KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 23m
89 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
2512058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
10:04
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 41m
89 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
2614508  FKA DLI EXPDaily
10:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:45
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 07m
88 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
2712716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
11:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 34m
89 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
2812460  ASR NDLS EXPDaily
12:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:15
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 04m
89 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
2912926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
14:34
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:20
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 46m
89 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
3015708  ASR KIR EXPRESSDaily
15:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
17:20
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 20m
88 Km
37.7 km/hr
 
3122430  PTK DLI SUPERFASTMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
15:13
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 42m
88 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
3211842  KKDE KURJ EXPRESSDaily
16:02
PNP
Panipat Jn
18:05
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 03m
90 Km
43.9 km/hr
 
3312920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
18:33
PNP
Panipat Jn
20:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 42m
90 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
3414218  UNCHAHAR EXPDaily
19:03
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:10
DLI
Delhi Jn
02h 07m
88 Km
41.6 km/hr
 
3512472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3612474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3712476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3812478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
3912012  KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:24
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:50
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 26m
89 Km
62.1 km/hr
 
4022456  KLK SNSI SUPERFASTThu Sun
20:34
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 41m
89 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
4112498  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESSDaily
20:46
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 44m
89 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
4222710  AADAR NEDThu
20:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:00
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 02m
90 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 79 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 42 direct trains between Panipat Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi trains complete this journey in 01 hours and 33 minutes.

Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Passenger Trains

There is a total of 9 passenger trains between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The below table lists them all.


104450  PNP NDLS MEMU MEX SPLDaily
05:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:47
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 47m
79 Km
44.3 km/hr
 
204472  PNP GZB MEMU MEX SPLDaily
06:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:39
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 39m
79 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
304910  PNP DLI SPLDaily
06:20
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:55
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 35m
79 Km
49.9 km/hr
 
404964  PNP NDLS EXP SPLMon Tue Wed Thu Fri
06:40
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:19
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 39m
79 Km
47.9 km/hr
 
504406  KKDE NZM MEMU MEXP SPLDaily
06:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:28
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 36m
80 Km
50 km/hr
 
604178  KKDE DLI EXP SPLDaily
07:12
PNP
Panipat Jn
08:49
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 37m
80 Km
49.5 km/hr
 
704588  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
10:25
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:21
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 56m
79 Km
40.9 km/hr
 
804452  KKDE DLI MEMU MEX SPLDaily
14:23
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:06
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 43m
80 Km
46.6 km/hr
 
904586  PNP DLI EXP SPLDaily
17:30
PNP
Panipat Jn
19:04
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
01h 34m
79 Km
50.4 km/hr
 

Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Superfast Trains

There is a total of 17 superfast trains between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112312  KLK HWH NETAJI EXPDaily
03:43
PNP
Panipat Jn
04:42
ANDI
Adarsh Nagar Delhi
00h 59m
79 Km
80.3 km/hr
 
212450  GOA SMPRK KRANTI EXPMon Sat
04:17
PNP
Panipat Jn
05:55
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 38m
89 Km
54.5 km/hr
 
312446  UTTAR SMPRKKRANTI EXPDaily
05:17
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:55
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 38m
90 Km
55.1 km/hr
 
422686  CDG YPR EXPRESSTue Sat
05:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 12m
89 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
520808  ASR VSKP S FMon Thu Sun
05:38
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:50
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 12m
89 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
622452  CDG BDTS EXPRESSWed Sun
07:49
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:05
DEC
Delhi Cantt
02h 16m
94 Km
41.5 km/hr
 
712716  ASR NED SACHKHAND EXPDaily
11:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
12:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 34m
89 Km
56.8 km/hr
 
812460  ASR NDLS EXPDaily
12:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
14:15
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 04m
89 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
912926  PASCHIM EXPRESSDaily
14:34
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:20
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 46m
89 Km
50.4 km/hr
 
1022430  PTK DLI SUPERFASTMon Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun
15:13
PNP
Panipat Jn
16:55
DLI
Delhi Jn
01h 42m
88 Km
51.8 km/hr
 
1112920  MALWA EXPRESSDaily
18:33
PNP
Panipat Jn
20:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 42m
90 Km
52.9 km/hr
 
1212472  SWARAJ EXPRESSTue Wed Fri Sat
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1312474  SARVODAYA EXPThu
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1412476  SARVODAYA EXPMon
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1512478  SVDK JAMNAGR EXPSun
19:42
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:25
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 43m
90 Km
52.4 km/hr
 
1612498  SHANE PUNJAB EXPRESSDaily
20:46
PNP
Panipat Jn
22:30
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 44m
89 Km
51.3 km/hr
 
1722710  AADAR NEDThu
20:58
PNP
Panipat Jn
23:00
NDLS
New Delhi
02h 02m
90 Km
44.3 km/hr
 

Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 2 Shatabdi trains between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112006  KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
08:52
PNP
Panipat Jn
10:15
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 23m
89 Km
64.3 km/hr
 
212012  KLK NDLS SHATABDI EXPDaily
20:24
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:50
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 26m
89 Km
62.1 km/hr
 

Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Jan Shatabdi Trains

There is a total of 1 Jan Shatabdi trains between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi. The below table lists them all.


112058  NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESSDaily
10:04
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:45
NDLS
New Delhi
01h 41m
89 Km
52.9 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi

Distance Between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 79 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
79Kilometres
49.088309Miles
79000Meters
7900000Centimeters
86395.19Yards
259186.36Feet
3110237.9Inches

Travel Time From Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi

Travel time from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi is generally 01 hours and 33 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1403401 hours and 33 minutes
1231200 hours and 59 minutes
0445001 hours and 47 minutes
0447201 hours and 39 minutes
0491001 hours and 35 minutes
0496401 hours and 39 minutes
0440601 hours and 36 minutes
0417801 hours and 37 minutes
0458801 hours and 56 minutes
0445201 hours and 43 minutes

Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panipat Junction and Adarsh Nagar Delhi is 79 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 01h 33m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

02312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp Spl is the fastest train available from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It takes only 00 hours and 59 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

14034 Jammu Mail is the first train from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It leaves Panipat Jn at 01:58.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

22710 Aadar-ned is the last train from Panipat to Adarsh Nagar Delhi. It leaves Panipat Jn at 20:58.

Q. How many local trains run between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

Currently, 9 local trains run between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
For example, train number 04450 Pnp-ndls Memu Mex Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at New Delhi station.

Q. What is the the train number of Superfast train that run between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi?

Currently, 17 superfast trains run between Panipat and Adarsh Nagar Delhi.
12312 Klk Hwh Netaji Exp is a supefast express train that starts from Kalka and terminates at Howrah Jn.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains Morning Panipat Adarsh Nagar Delhi Trains PANIPAT JN se ADARSH NAGAR DELHI train