Panipat To Nilokheri Trains


111057  CSMT ASR AMRITSAR EXPDaily
05:28
PNP
Panipat Jn
06:05
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 37m
50 Km
81.1 km/hr
 
204013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:02
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 57m
50 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
314795  BNW PNP MAILDaily
07:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:47
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 42m
50 Km
71.4 km/hr
 
404449  NDLS KKDE MEMUDaily
10:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:22
NLKR
Nilokheri
01h 11m
51 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
511841  KURJ KKDE EXPRESDaily
10:34
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:42
NLKR
Nilokheri
01h 08m
50 Km
44.1 km/hr
 
614331  DLI KLK EXP SPLDaily
17:57
PNP
Panipat Jn
18:45
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 48m
51 Km
63.8 km/hr
 
704176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:14
NLKR
Nilokheri
01h 14m
50 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
804405  NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:59
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:58
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 59m
50 Km
50.8 km/hr
 
According to the rail network of Indian Railways, the distance between Panipat and Nilokheri is 51 kilometres. And as listed in the above table, there are 8 direct trains between Panipat Junction and Nilokheri. Travelling by train makes our journey safe and convenient. Generally, Panipat Nilokheri trains complete this journey in 00 hours and 44 minutes.

Panipat Nilokheri Passenger Trains

There is a total of 4 passenger trains between Panipat and Nilokheri. The below table lists them all.


104013  PNP UMB SPLDaily
06:05
PNP
Panipat Jn
07:02
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 57m
50 Km
52.6 km/hr
 
204449  NDLS KKDE MEMUDaily
10:11
PNP
Panipat Jn
11:22
NLKR
Nilokheri
01h 11m
51 Km
43.1 km/hr
 
304176  PNP UMB SPLDaily
20:00
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:14
NLKR
Nilokheri
01h 14m
50 Km
40.5 km/hr
 
404405  NZM KKDE MEMU EXP SPLDaily
20:59
PNP
Panipat Jn
21:58
NLKR
Nilokheri
00h 59m
50 Km
50.8 km/hr
 

Distance Between Panipat and Nilokheri

Distance Between Panipat and Nilokheri is 51 kilometres. The below table lists distance in other units.

DistanceUnit
51Kilometres
31.689921Miles
51000Meters
5100000Centimeters
55774.11Yards
167322.84Feet
2007875.1Inches

Travel Time From Panipat to Nilokheri

Travel time from Panipat to Nilokheri is generally 00 hours and 44 minutes. Travel time for different trains are listed below.

Train NumberTime
1105700 hours and 37 minutes
0401300 hours and 57 minutes
1479500 hours and 42 minutes
0444901 hours and 11 minutes
1184101 hours and 08 minutes
1433100 hours and 48 minutes
0417601 hours and 14 minutes
0440500 hours and 59 minutes

Panipat Nilokheri Trains FAQs

Q. What is the distance between Panipat and Nilokheri?

According to the Indian Rail network distance between Panipat Junction and Nilokheri is 51 kilometres. This distance is generally travelled in 00h 44m.

Q. Which is the fastest train from Panipat to Nilokheri?

11057 Csmt-asr Amritsar Exp is the fastest train available from Panipat to Nilokheri. It takes only 00 hours and 37 minutes to complete the journey.

Q. Which is the first train from Panipat to Nilokheri?

64463 Ndls-kkde Memu is the first train from Panipat to Nilokheri. It leaves Panipat Jn at 03:21.

Q. Which is the last train from Panipat to Nilokheri?

04405 Nzm Kkde Memu Exp Spl is the last train from Panipat to Nilokheri. It leaves Panipat Jn at 20:59.

Q. How many local trains run between Panipat and Nilokheri?

Currently, 4 local trains run between Panipat and Nilokheri.
For example, train number 04013 Pnp-umb Spl is a local passenger train that originates from Panipat Jn and ends at Ambala Cant Jn station.

Q. What are important tags for this page?

Night Panipat Nilokheri Trains Morning Panipat Nilokheri Trains PANIPAT JN se NILOKHERI train